Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 1st October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

MS United v Stoneywood Amateurs at East End Park – S Taylor

First Round Replay

Torry United v Rothie Rovers at Tullos School – M Harrow

Second Round

Bankhead v Echt at Inverdee – I Wright
Glendale v Stonehaven Athletic at Maryculter – K Taylor
Highland Hotel v Cowie Thistle at Inverdee – G Nelson
Mugiemoss Youth v Byron Amateurs at Aulton – B D’Arcy
Monymusk v Woodside at Monymusk – R Nicolson
McTeagle v Blackburn at Sheddocksley – I Innes
Scotstown Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – I Towe
Torphins v Feughside at Kincardine O’Neil – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Northern United v University at Inverdee – D Moir

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Don Athletic v Ellon Amateurs at Hazlehead – G Catto
Nicolls Amateurs v University Strollers at Denmore Park – A Maclean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

University Colts v Cammachmore at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

St Laurence v Trophies International at Laurencekirk – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle v BSFC at Turriff – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Kincorth at Catto Park – S Morrison
Bon Accord City v Great Western United at Balgownie – I Towe
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – G Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Burghmuir at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Derek Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Insch at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Murphy
West End v Tarves at Hazlehead Academy – A Shepherd
Westhill v Rattrays XI at Westdyke Community Centre – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Portlethen United at Stonehaven – D Folganon
Banchory v Johnshaven Athletic at Banchory – A Lovie
Luthermuir v Newmachar United at Luthermuir – C Hudson
Newtonhill v Halliburton at Newtonhill – S Duff
Old Aberdonians v RGU at Balgownie – R Henderson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford v Bervie Caley at Alford – S Middleton
Continental v FC Polska at Webster Park, Kingswells – D McKenzie
JS XI v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – P Hughes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI v Theologians at Sheddocksley – S Flett
Kemnay Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Kemnay – TBA
Postal ALC v Hazlehead United at Lads Club, Woodside – S McKenzie
West End Electrical v Glendale Youth at Aulton – K McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v ARI Thistle at Auchnagatt – M Parrott
Broomhill BC v Dee Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – TBA
Fintray Thistle v Ferryhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity
Great Northern United v Huntly Amateurs at Jamieson Park, Woodside – S Hart

All kick-offs 2.00pm