Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 17th September

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Alford v Luthermuir at Alford – B D’Arcy
Insch v ARI Thistle at Insch – R Nicolson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Banchory at Denmore Park – R Henderson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

Postal ALC v Feughside at Lads Club – A Shepherd

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Cove Thistle v Kincorth at Catto Park – S Duff

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Mintlaw v FC Polska at Mintlaw – K Milne

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

St Laurence v Trophies International at Laurencekirk – G Thomson
West End Electrical v McTeagle at Aulton – S Hart

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Broomhill BC v Fintray Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – K Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Newburgh – G Catto

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Blackburn at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Cowie Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Kintore v Echt at Kintore – A Lovie
Mearns United v Great Western United at Fettercairn – M Harrow
Sportsmans Club v Westdyke at Hazlehead – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Burghmuir v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Ellon Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Glendale v Tarves at Maryculter – I Diamond
West End v Kaimhill United at Hazlehead Academy – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Halliburton v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – F Wallace
Johnshaven Athletic v Portlethen United at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Lads Club Amateurs v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – A MacLean
MS United v AC Mill Inn at East End Park – A Murphy
Stonehaven Athletic v Rothie Rovers at Stonehaven – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bervie Caley v Ellon Thistle at Gourdon – I Wright
Continental v Grammar FPs at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Barry
Northern United v Cammachmore at Inverdee – K Fordyce
JS XI v Bucksburn United at Hazlehead – K McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI v Mugiemoss Amateurs at Sheddocksley – D Moir
Glentanar Reflex v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – D Folganon
Scotstown Rovers v Theologians at Hazlehead – D Argo
Torphins v Hazlehead United at Kincardine O’ Neil – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Bankhead at Auchnagatt – M Milne
Huntly Amateurs v Ferryhill at Huntly – I Innes
Great Northern Athletic v Turriff Amateurs at Jamieson Park, Lads Club – Derek Mitchell
Highland Hotel v Byron FC at Inverdee – D McKenzie
Monymusk v BSFC at Monymusk – G Nelson

All kick-offs 2.00pm