Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 10th August

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy First Round

Burghmuir v Great Northern Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Portlethen United v Byron FC at Nicol Park, Portlethen – C Robertson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy First Round

JS XI v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – D Moir

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Mearns United at Stonehaven – G Thomson
Echt v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Echt – S Duff
Great Western United v Cove Thistle at Woodside Complex – M Fowler
Kincorth v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – S Morrison
Kintore v Sportsmans Club at Kintore – D Mitchell
Woodside v Westdyke at Lochside Park – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Beacon Rangers at Aulton – I Wright
Glendale v West End at Maryculter – K Taylor
Kaimhill United v Ellon Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Hall
Nicolls Amateurs v Tarves at Denmore Park – D Folganon
Stoneywood Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – B D’Arcy
Westhill v Insch at Westdyke Community Centre – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Banchory v AC Mill Inn at Banchory – F Wallace
Halliburton v Stonehaven Athletic at Lawsondale – D Fleming
Luthermuir v Johnshaven Athletic at Luthermuir – I Towe
Newmachar United v MS United at Newmachar – G Catto
Newtonhill v Old Aberdonians at Newtonhill – D Forbes
Rothie Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Rothienorman – G Ross

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Alford v Grammar FPs at Alford –K Fordyce
Bervie Caley v Feughside at Gourdon – E Taylor
Bucksburn United v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Ellon Thistle v Northern United at The Meadows, Ellon – P Hughes
Mintlaw v FC Polska at Mintlaw – I Innes
Torry United v Continental at Inverdee – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glendale XI v Hazlehead United at Sheddocksley – S Hart
Glendale Youth v Theologians at Potterton – D Argo
Glentanar Reflex v St Laurence at Hazlehead – S Inverarity
Kemnay Youth v McTeagle at Kemnay – A Shepherd
Mugiemoss Youth v Trophies International at Aulton – R Henderson
Torphins v Scotstown Rovers at Kincardine O’Neil – C Hudson
West End Electrical v Postal ALC at Aulton – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Highland Hotel at Aulton – G Nelson
Auchnagatt Barons v Fintray Thistle at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Bankhead v Monymusk at Inverdee – A Barry
BSFC v Broomhill BC at Hazlehead – S Taylor
Dee Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – D Vass
Turriff Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Turriff – E Coutts

Cup game kick-offs 6.45pm
League game kick-offs 7.00pm