Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 9th April

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Quarter Final

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kincorth at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – I Wright
Tarves v Echt at Tarves – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Bon Accord City v Cove Thistle at Inverdee – G Catto
University v Torry United at Aulton – B Christie

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Hilton v Westdyke at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Stoneywod Amateurs v Woodside at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Cooper

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

MS United v Nicolls Amateurs at East End Park – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Kintore at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Sportsmans Club v Cowie Thistle at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Great Western United v Banchory at Woodside Complex – G Jack
Lads Club Amateurs v Insch at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Rattrays XI v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – I Innes
Stonehaven Athletic v Bervie Caley at Stonehaven – S Duff
West End v Hazlehead United at Hazlehead – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v RGU at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Glendale v Newmachar United at Maryculter – S Morrison
Glendale Youth v Glendale XI at Potterton – J McGettrick
Halliburton v Newtonhill at Lawsondale – B D’Arcy
Luthermuir v Ellon Amateurs at Luthermuir – W Young

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bankhead v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – D Moir
Don Athletic v Kaimhill United at Westfield Park – I Diamond
Grammar FPs v Portlethen United at Rubislaw – S Taylor
Newburgh v Scotstown Rovers at Newburgh – G Nelson
Theologians v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – D Vass
Trophies International v Continental at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Kemnay Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie –G Ross
Huntly Amateurs v Highland Hotel at Huntly – R Nicolson
Ferryhill v FC Polska at Hazlehead –K Law
Feughside v McTeagle at Feughside – A Barry
Mintlaw v Rothie Rovers at Mintlaw – R Henderson
Mugiemoss Youth v Westhill at Aulton –M Fowler

1st Touch Football Division Three

Cammachmore v Monymusk at Newtonhill – S Hart
Glentanar Reflex v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – S McIntyre
Northern Hotspurs v Alford at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Parkway Thistle v JS XI at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Torphins v Northern United at Kincardine O’Neil – G Thomson
West End Electrical v BSFC at Aulton – C Robertson

All kick-offs 2.00pm