Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 23rd and 24th April

Saturday 23rd April

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Kincorth at Webster Park, Kingswells – D Vass

Quarter Final

Sportsmans Club v Woodside at Hazlehead – G Ross

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Quarter Final

Cove Thistle v Hilton at Catto Park – A Lovie
Glendale v MS United at Maryculter – A Cooper

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – R Henderson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bon Accord City at Pitmedden Road – S McIntyre
Old Aberdonians v Tarves at Balgownie – D Forbes
University v Kintore at Balgownie – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Hazlehead United at Gourdon – C Hudson
Great Western United v Mearns United at Woodside Complex – S Morrison
Banchory v Ellon Thistle at Banchory – David Mitchell
Rattrays XI v Lads Club Amateurs at Heathryfold – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Ellon Amateurs v Luthermuir at The Meadows, Ellon – B D’Arcy
Glendale Youth v Blackburn at Potterton – D Hall
Halliburton v Glendale XI at Lawsondale – I Wright
Newtonhill v Bucksburn United at Newtonhill – A Barry

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Scotstown Rovers at Aulton – S Inverarity
Bankhead v Trophies International at Inverdee – M Fowler
Don Athletic v Portlethen United at Westfield Park – G Nelson
Grammar FPs v University Strollers at Rubislaw – I Donaldson
Kaimhill United v Postal ALC at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Clark
Theologians v Newburgh at Hazlehead – D Argo
Torry United v Continental at Tullos – B Christie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Burghmuir at Aulton – M Stewart
Feughside v Ferryhill at Feughside – G Thomson
Highland Hotel v Rothie Rovers at Inverdee – C Auton
Huntly Amateurs v McTeagle at Huntly – W Cusiter
Mintlaw v Westhill at Mintlaw – I Innes
University Colts v Mugiemoss Youth at Balgownie – S Hart

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v JS XI at Auchnagatt – M Harrow
BSFC v Parkway Thistle at Hazlehead – G Catto
Fintray Thistle v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – W Young
Monymusk v Glentanar Reflex at Monymusk – S Middleton
Northern United v Northern Hotspurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Nicolson
St Laurence v Alford at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
West End Electrical v Torphins at Aulton – G Jack

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 24th April

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Semi Final

Echt v Nicolls Amateurs at Heathryfold – I Wright, Derek Mitchell, D Argo, S Duff

Kick-off 3.00pm