Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 16th and 17th April

Saturday 16th April

Aberdeen Trophy Centre AFC Trophy

Fourth Round

MS United v Sportsmans Club at East End Park – S Duff
Tarves v Rattrays XI at Tarves – D Clark
Westdyke v Hazlehead United at Lawsondale – G Ross

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi Final

Postal ALC v St Laurence at Lads Club Woodside – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi Final

Mearns United v Nicolls Amateurs at Fettercairn – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Echt at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Stonehaven – B Christie
University v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hillhead – D Forbes
Kintore v Bon Accord City at Kintore – I Donaldson
Old Aberdonians v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle v Great Western United at The Meadows, Ellon – A Lovie
Insch v Bervie Caley at Insch – E Coutts
Lads Club Amateurs v West End at Hazlehead – S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Glendale XI v Halliburton at Sheddocksley – C Hudson
Hilton v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Luthermuir v Bucksburn United at Luthermuir – E Taylor
Newmachar United v Blackburn at Newmachar – J McGettrick
Newtonhill v RGU at Newtonhill – A Barry
Stoneywood Amateurs v Glendale at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Torry United at Aulton – G Catto
Don Athletic v Grammar FPs at Westfield Park – M Fowler
Newburgh v Bankhead at Newburgh – R Nicolson
Scotstown Rovers v Continental at Balgownie –D Argo
Trophies International v Kaimhill United at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Vass
University Strollers v Portlethen United at Balgownie – D Moir

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v University Colts at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Taylor
Ferryhill v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – D Hall
Kemnay Youth v Rothie Rovers at Kemnay – I Innes
Mintlaw v FC Polska at Mintlaw – D Leith
Mugiemoss Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Aulton – I Hogg
Westhill v McTeagle at Westdyke Community Centre – S Hart

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford v West End Electrical at Alford – K Taylor
Auchnagatt Barons v Fintray Thistle at Auchnagatt – W Cusiter
BSFC v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – C Auton
Monymusk v JS XI at Monymusk – R Henderson
Parkway Thistle v Northern United at Hazlehead – W Young
Torphins v Cammachmore at Kincardine O’Neil – I Wright

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 17th April

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Semi Final

Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell, K Taylor, G Jack, S Duff

Kick-off 3.00pm