Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 30th March and 2nd April

Wednesday 30th March

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Final

Torphins v Fintray Thistle at Hillhead – G Jack , M Stewart , I Innes

Kick-off 7.15pm

Saturday 2nd April

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Quarter Finals

Burghmuir v Nicolls Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Jack
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kincorth at Pitmedden Dyce – I Wright
Stoneywood Amateurs v Cove Thistle at Webster Park, Kingswells – D Fleming
Tarves v Echt at Tarves – M Harrow

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v MS United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J McGettrick

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter Final

JS XI v Alford at Hazlehead – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Woodside at Balgownie – A Cooper
Kintore v AC Mill Inn at Kintore – G Ross
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Banchory v Bervie Caley at Banchory – K Law
Insch v Hazlehead United at Insch – W Cusiter
Mearns United v Ellon Thistle at Fettercairn – E Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs at Stonehaven – David Mitchell
West End v Great Western United at Hazlehead Academy – G Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Halliburton at Blackburn – S Morrison
Ellon Amateurs v Newmachar United at The Meadows, Ellon – D Forbes
Glendale v Newtonhill at Maryculter – K Fordyce
Glendale XI v Bucksburn United at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Hilton v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
Luthermuir v RGU at Luthermuir – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Postal ALC at Aulton – K Taylor
Bankhead v Scotstown Rovers at Inverdee – S Middleton
Kaimhill United v Torry United at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Argo
Portlethen United v Don Athletic at Nicol Park, Portlethen – C Robertson
Theologians v Grammar FPs at Hazlehead – D Folganon
University Strollers v Newburgh at Balgownie – M Fowler

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – A Barry
Feughside v FC Polska at Feughside – C Hudson
Huntly Amateurs v Mugiemoss Youth at Huntly – I Innes
McTeagle v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – A Lovie
Rothie Rovers v Johnshaven Athletic at Rothienorman – Derek Mitchell
Westhill v Mintlaw at Westdyke Community Centre Westhill – D Hall

1st Touch Football Division Three

BSFC v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – D Moir
Cammachmore v Monymusk at Newtonhill – B D’Arcy
Northern United v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – B Christie
Parkway Thistle v West End Electrical at Hazlehead – S Taylor
St Laurence v Fintray Thistle at Laurencekirk – S Inverarity
Torphins v Northern Hotspurs at Kincardine O’Neil – D Vass

All kick-offs 2.00pm