Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 19th March

Saturday 19th March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Hazlehead United v Mearns United at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell

Fourth Round

Cove Thistle v West End at Catto Park – I Wright
Don Athletic v Burghmuir at Westfield Park – I Innes
Dyce ITC Hydralics v Newtonhill at Pitmedden Road – K Lutton
Huntly Amateurs v Echt at Huntly – E Coutts
Nicolls Amateurs v Grammar FPs at Rubislaw – G Jack
Rattrays XI v Tarves at Heathryfold –  S Morrison
Woodside v Stoneywood Amateurs at Lochside Park – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

University v Newburgh at Balgownie – D Vass

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Luthermuir v Westdyke at Luthermuir –  G Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-final

Postal ALC v Theologians at Lads Club Woodside – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Old Aberdonians at Balgownie – S Taylor
Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Stonehaven – M Stewart
Kincorth v Beacon Rangers at Kincorth Academy – A Cooper
Kintore v Sportsmans Club at Kintore – D Leith

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Banchory v Lads Club Amateurs at Banchory – A Barry
Ellon Thistle v Bervie Caley at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Stonehaven Athletic v MS United at Stonehaven – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v Glendale at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Glendale Youth v Newmachar United at Potterton – R Nicolson
Glendale XI v Hilton at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Halliburton v Ellon Amateurs at Lawsondale – C Robertson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Kaimhill United v Continental at Kaimhill (Grass) – W Young
Portlethen United v Torry United at Nicol Park, Portlethen – S Inverarity
Trophies International v Scotstown Rovers at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Argo
University Strollers v Bankhead at Balgownie – C Auton

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Rothie Rovers at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Highland Hotel v Westhill at Inverdee – B D’Arcy
Kemnay Youth v University Colts at Kemnay – G Ross
McTeagle v FC Polska at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Mugiemoss Youth v Feughside at Aulton – D Hall

1st Touch Football Division Three

BSFC v Northern United at Hazlehead – S Hart
Cammachmore v Alford at Newtonhuill – S Duff
JS XI v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Parkway Thistle v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – B Christie
St Laurence v Northern Hotspurs at Laurencekirk – C Hudson
Torphins v Monymusk at Torphins – I Donaldson
West End Electrical v Glentanar Reflex at Aulton – M Fowler

All kick-offs 2.00pm