Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 12th March

Saturday 12th March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Hazlehead United v Mearns United at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell
Kincorth v Kaimhill United at Kincorth Academy – G Ross

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Potterton – G Catto

Third Round

Glendale XI v Rattrays XI at Sheddocksley – D Hall
University v Newburgh at Hillhead – J McGettrick

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Luthermuir v Westdyke at Luthermuir –  E Taylor
MS United v Insch at East End Park – G Thomson 

Third Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Woodside at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Fordyce

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Alford v Torry United at Alford – W Cusiter
JS XI v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – D McKee
Kemnay Youth v Rothie Rovers at Kemnay – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Semi-final

Ellon Amateurs v Cove Thistle at The Meadows – S McIntyre

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – B Christie
Cowie Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Stonehaven – A Cooper
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Sportsmans Club at Pitmedden – D Fleming
Echt v Kintore at Echt – C Robertson
Tarves v AC Mill Inn at Tarves – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Banchory v Ellon Thistle at Banchory – K Law
Great Western United v Lads Club Amateurs at Woodside Complex – R Nicolson
Nicoll Amateurs v West End at Denmore Park – D Forbes
Stonehaven Athletic v Bervie Caley at Stonehaven – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Glendale at Blackburn – K Taylor
Bucksburn United v RGU at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B D’Arcy
Halliburton v Hilton at Lawsondale – M Harrow
Newtonhill v Newmachar United at Newtonhill – R Henderson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Grammar FPs at Aulton – G Nelson
Portlethen United v Bankhead at Nicol Park Portlethen – C Hudson
Scotstown Rovers v Trophies International at Hazlehead – S Duff
Theologians v University Strollers at Hazlehead – S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – S Taylor
Highland Hotel v FC Polska at Inverdee – S Jolly
Mugiemoss Youth v McTeagle at Aulton – Derek Mitchell
University Colts v Burghmuir at Balgownie – D Vass
Westhill v Feughside at Westdyke Community Centre – G Jack

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Torphins at Auchnagatt – S Hart
Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Glentanar Reflex v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – I Innes
Northern Hotspurs v West End Electrical at Balgownie – M Fowler
Northern United v Monymusk at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Argo
Parkway Thistle v St Laurence at Hazlehead – A Lovie

All kick-offs 2.00pm