Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 26th and 30th March

Saturday 26th March

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Mearns United v Kincorth at Fettercairn – G Nelson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke at Stonehaven – G Thomson
Glendale Youth v Stoneywood Amateurs at Potterton – J McGettrick
Glendale XI v Rattrays XI at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Newtonhill v Cove Thiistle at Newtonhill – D Folganon
Nicolls Amateurs v Luthermuir at Aulton – G Catto

Fourth Round

Woodside v Rothie Rovers at Lochside Park – W Young

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

MS United v Insch at East End Park – D Hall

Third Round

Glendale v West End at Maryculter – A Lovie

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Alford v Torry United at Alford – D Forbes
JS XI v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – K Law

Quarter Final

Postal ALC v Glentanar Reflex at Lads Club, Woodside – G Jack

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – I Innes
Cowie Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Stonehaven – S Duff
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Sportsmans Club at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – I Wright
Echt v Kintore at Echt – I Donaldson
Tarves v University at Tarves – W Cusiter

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Banchory v Hazlehead United at Banchory – S Taylor
Bervie Caley v Lads Club Amateurs at Gourdon – M Stewart
Stonehaven Athletic v Great Western United at Stonehaven – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Ellon Amateurs v RGU at The Meadows, Ellon – S Morrison
Hilton v Blackburn at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Halliburton v Newmachar United at Lawsondale – D Vass

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Grammar FPs at Aulton – M Fowler
Continental v Newburgh at Webster Park, Kingswells – David Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Bankhead at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Argo
Scotstown Rovers v Trophies International at Balgownie – S Hart
Theologians v University Strollers at Hazlehead – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Highland Hotel v McTeagle at Inverdee – C Auton
Huntly Amateurs v University Colts at Huntly – E Coutts
Johnshaven Athletic v Burghmuir at Johnshaven – E Taylor
FC Polska v Mugiemoss Youth at Aulton – I Diamond
Westhill v Feughside at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v West End Electrical at Auchnagatt – K Fordyce
Cammachmore v Parkway Thistle at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Northern Hotspurs v Torphins at Balgownie – B D’Arcy
Northern United v Monymusk at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Fleming

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Wednesday 30th March

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Final

Torphins v Fintray Thistle at Hillhead – G Jack , M Stewart , I Innes

Kick-off 7.15pm