Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Results for 19th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Luthermuir P – P Mearns United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth P – P Huntly Amateurs
Newmachar United P – P Bankhead
Torphins P – P Newburgh

Third Round

AC Mill Inn P – P Westdyke
Cowie Thistle P – P Bon Accord City
Hazlehead United P – P Scotstown Rovers
Newtonhill P – P Cove Thistle

Colin’s Tyres Asssociation Trophy

Second Round

MS United P – P Insch

Third Round

Glendale P – P West End

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth P – P Rothie Rovers
Trophies International 2 – 4 St Laurence

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Semi Final

Sportsmans Club P – P Kincorth

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi Final

Postal ALC P – P Theologians

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt P – P Beacon Rangers
Kintore P – P Tarves
Old Aberdonians P – P Woodside
Dyce ITC Hydraulics P – P University

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley P – P Nicolls Amateurs
Ellon Thistle P – P Great Western United
Lads Club Amateurs P – P Stonehaven Athletic
Rattrays XI P – P Banchory Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United P – P Stoneywood Amateurs
Halliburton P – P Glendale XI
Hilton 5 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
RGU 1 – 1 Blackburn

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle P – P Grammar FPs
Continental P – P Don Athletic
Torry United P – P Kaimhill United
University Strollers P – P Portlethen United

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska P – P Burghmuir
Ferryhill P – P Westhill
Highland Hotel P – P McTeagle
Mintlaw 2 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
University Colts P – P Feughside

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons P – P Northern Hotspurs
BSFC P – P Northern United
Fintray Thistle P – P Alford
JS XI P – P Cammachmore
Parkway Thistle P – P Monymusk
West End Electrical P – P Glentanar Reflex