Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 26th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Luthermuir v Mearns United at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Ellon Thistle v Torry United at The Meadows, Ellon – B D’Arcy
Stonehaven Athletic v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – G Thomson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Newmachar United v Woodside at Newmachar – D Argo

Third Round

Cove Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Catto Park – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Semi Final

Westdyke v Echt at Lawsondale – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi Final

Lads Club Amateurs v Great Western United at Hazlehead – IW Wright

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi Final

Westhill v Rothie Rovers at Westdyke Community Centre – G Ross

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Bon Accord City v University at Balgownie – M Harrow
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Sportsmans Club at Pitmedden Road – M Stewart
Kincorth v Cowie Thistle at Kincorth – A Cooper
Tarves v AC Mill Inn at Tarves – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v West End at Gourdon – D McKenzie
Hazlehead United v Banchory at Hazlehead Academy – G Jack
Insch v Rattrays XI at Insch – W Cusiter
Nicolls Amateurs v MS United at Denmore Park – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v Glendale Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Glendale v Blackburn at Maryculter – R Nicolson
Glendale XI v Newtonhill at Sheddocksley – D Hall
RGU v Hilton at Kaimhill – A Barry
Stoneywood Amateurs v Halliburton at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Trophies International at Aulton – S Inverarity
Bankhead v Theologians at Inverdee – G Nelson
Don Athletic v Newburgh at Westfield Park – D Forbes
Grammar FPs v Kaimhill United at Rubislaw – W Young
Kemnay youth v Ferryhill at Kemnay – E Coutts
Postal ALC v Portlethen United at Lads Club, Woodside – I Donaldson
University Strollers v Scotstown Rovers at Balgownie – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v McTeagle at Aulton – S Morrison
Feughside v Burghmuir at Feughside – K Fordyce
Johnshaven Athletic v Highland Hotel at Johnshaven – S Hart
University Colts v Huntly Amateurs at Balgownie – C Auton

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford v Parkway Thistle at Alford – S Middleton
Cammachmore v Glentanar Reflex at Newtonhill – David Mckee
Fintray Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J McGettrick
JS XI v West End Electrical at Hazlehead – K Law
Northern United v Northern Hotspurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes
St Laurence v Monymusk at Laurencekirk – K Taylor
Torphins v BSFC at Kincardine O’Neil – C Robertson

All kick-offs 2.00pm