Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 19th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Luthermuir v Mearns United at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Potterton – J McGettrick
Newmachar United v Bankhead at Newmachar – K Taylor
Torphins v Newburgh at Kincardine O’Neil – G Thomson

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke at Stonehaven – M Harrow
Cowie Thistle v Bon Accord City at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Hazlehead United v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead Academy – D Argo
Newtonhill v Cove Thistle at Newtonhill – A Barry

Colin’s Tyres Asssociation Trophy

Second Round

MS United v Insch at East End Park – S Taylor

Third Round

Glendale v West End at Maryculter – K Fordyce

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Kemnay Youth v Rothie Rovers at Kemnay – Derek Mitchell
Trophies International v St Laurence at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Auton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Semi Final

Sportsmans Club v Kincorth at Hazlehead – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi Final

Postal ALC v Theologians at Lads Club, Wooside – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt v Beacon Rangers at Echt – R Nicholson
Kintore v Tarves at Kintore – W Cusiter
Old Aberdonians v Woodside at Balgownie – S McIntyre
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v University at Pitmedden Road – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Nicolls Amateurs at Gourdon – E Taylor
Ellon Thistle v Great Western United at The Meadows, Ellon – M Stewart
Lads Club Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – D Leith
Rattrays XI v Banchory Amateurs at Heeathryfold – A Cooper

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Halliburton v Glendale XI at Lawsondale – G Jack
Hilton v Ellon Amateurs at Sheddocksley – D Hall
RGU v Blackburn at Kaimhill – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Grammar FPs at Aulton – I Wright
Continental v Don Athletic at Webster Park, Kingswells – D McKenzie
Torry United v Kaimhill United at Tullos School – A Lovie
University Strollers v Portlethen United at Balgownie – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Burghmuir at Aulton – S Hart
Ferryhill v Westhill at Hazlehead – G Ross
Highland Hotel v McTeagle at Inverdee – D Folganon
Mintlaw v Johnshaven Athletic at Mintlaw – B D’Arcy
University Colts v Feughside at Balgownie – K Law

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Northern Hotspurs at Auchnagatt – R Henderson
BSFC v Northern United at Hazlehead – C Robertson
Fintray Thistle v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
JS XI v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – B Christie
Parkway Thistle v Monymusk at Hazlehead – S Inverarity
West End Electrical v Glentanar Reflex at Aulton – I Innes

All kick-offs 2.00pm