Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 12th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Luthermuir v Mearns United at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Potterton – J McGettrick
Newmachar United v Bankhead at Newmachar – K Taylor
Torphins v Newburgh at Newburgh – M Parrott

Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke at Stonehaven – M Harrow
Cowie Thistle v Bon Accord City at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Glendale XI v Rattrays XI at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell
Hazlehead United v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead Academy – D Argo
Newtonhill v Cove Thistle at Newtonhill – A Barry

Colin’s Tyres Asssociation Trophy

Second Round

MS United v Insch at East End Park – S Taylor

Third Round

Ellon Thistle v Lads Club Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – G Jack

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

JS XI v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – G Catto
Kemnay Youth v Rothie Rovers at Kemnay – David Mitchell
Postal ALC v Cammachmore at Lads Club, Woodside – B Christie
Trophies International v St Laurence at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Auton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Semi Final

Sportsmans Club v Kincorth at Hazlehead – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt v Beacon Rangers at Echt – R Nicholson
Kintore v Tarves at Kintore – W Cusiter
Old Aberdonians v Woodside at Balgownie – S McIntyre
University v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hillhead – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Stonehaven Athletic at Gourdon – G Thomson
Great Western United v Banchory at Woodside Complex – A Cooper
Nicolls Amateurs v West End at Denmore Park – M Stewart

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v Stoneywood Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Glendale v Blackburn at Maryculter – K Fordyce
Halliburton v RGU at Lawsondale – D Forbes
Hilton v Ellon Amateurs at Sheddocksley – D Hall

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Grammar FPs at Aulton – I Wright
Kaimhill United v Portlethen United at Kaimhill (Grass) – W Young
Torry United v Continental at Tullos School – A Lovie
University Strollers v Theologians at Balgownie – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Burghmuir at Aulton – S Hart
Ferryhill v Westhill at Hazlehead – G Ross
Highland Hotel v McTeagle at Inverdee – D Folganon
Mintlaw v Johnshaven Athletic at Mintlaw – B D’Arcy
University Colts v Feughside at Balgownie – K Law

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Northern Hotspurs at Auchnagatt – R Henderson
BSFC v Northern United at Hazlehead – C Robertson
Fintray Thistle v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Parkway Thistle v Monymusk at Hazlehead – G Nelson
West End Electrical v Glentanar Reflex at Aulton – I Innes

All kick-offs 2.00pm