Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 8th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Ardeer Rovers P – P Kintore

Third Round Replay

Westdyke P – P Port Glasgow

Fourth Round

Bervie Caley P – P Redhall Star
Blantyre Celtic P – P Halliburton
Eddlewood P – P Westhill
St James P – P Banchory

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Newburgh P – P Don Athletic

Second Round

AC Mill Inn P – P Kincorth
BSFC P – P Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Beacon Rangers P – P Newmachar United
Bon Accord City P – P Stonehaven Athletic
Bucksburn United P – P Northern Hotspurs
Cove Thistle 6 – 3 Cammachmore
Cowie Thistle P – P Woodside
Ellon Amateurs v Continental
Ellon Thistle 2 – 3 Mintlaw
Fintray Thistle P – P Tarves
Glendale P – P Ferryhill
Glendale Youth P – P Hazlehead United
Hilton P – P Great Western United
JS XI P – P ARI Thistle
Kemnay Youth P – P Burghmuir
Luthermuir P – P Mearns United
Monymusk P – P Huntly Amateurs
Mugiemoss Youth P – P Torry United
Newtonhill P – P McTeagle
Nicolls Amateurs P – P Sportsmans Club
Postal ALC P – P FC Polska
Rattrays XI P – P Cruden Bay
Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Torphins
University P – P Lads Club Amateurs

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Glentanar Reflex P – P Bankhead

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt P – P Old Aberdonians

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

West End P – P MS United

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

RGU w.o. – scr. Glendale XI (Glendale XI currently debt suspended)

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Grammar FPs P – P University Strollers
Theologians P – P Scotstown Rovers
Trophies International P – P Kaimhill United

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Highland Hotel scr. – w.o. Feughside (Highland Hotel currently debt suspended)
Rothie Rovers P – P University Colts

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons P – P West End Electrical
Parkway Thistle P – P Northern United
St Laurence P – P Alford