Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th February

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Westdyke v Glasgow University at Lawsondale – I Wright

Fifth Round

Mearns United v Mossblown at Fettercairn – S Duff

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Banchory v Insch at Banchory – A Barry
Bon Accord City v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – S Taylor
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Kemnay – W Cusiter
Monymusk v Huntly Amateurs at Monymusk – E Coutts
University v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – I Diamond
West End v Westhill at Hazlehead Academy – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bucksburn United v Glendale XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Jack

Third Round

Rothie Rovers v Hilton at Rothienorman – G Ross
Tarves v Bervie Caley at Tarves – S Middleton

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Catto Park – K Taylor
Ellon Thistle v Kintore at Meadows Ellon – I Innes

Third Round

Great Western United v Nicolls Amateurs at Sheddocksley – D Forbes

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Trophies International v Newburgh at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Nelson

Third Round

Ferryhill v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – S Hart

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Woodside v Echt at Lochside Park – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Semi Final

Luthermuir v Stoneywood Amateurs at Luthermuir – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Torry United v Theologians at Inverdee – S Morrison

Semi Final

Grammar FPs v Don Athletic at Rubislaw – K Law

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi Final

Fintray Thistle v Cammachmore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Burrows
Glentanar Reflex v Torphins at Hazlehead – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – S McKintyre
Kincorth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Kincorth Academy – D Leith
Old Aberdonians v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – S Jolly

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Hazlehead United v MS United at Sheddocksley – G Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Glendale Youth at Blackburn – Derek Mitchell
Glendale v Halliburton at Maryculter – C Robertson
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs at Newtonhill – R Henderson
RGU v Newmachar United at Kaimhill – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v University Strollers at Aulton – B Christie
Continental v Portlethen United at Webster Park, Kingswells – A Lovie
Postal ALC v Bankhead at Lads Club, Woodside – B D’Arcy
Scotstown Rovers v Kaimhill at Balgownie – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Mintlaw at Aulton – D Folganon
Feughside v University Colts at Feughside – D McKenzie
McTeagle v Highland Hotel at Sheddocksley – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford v JS XI at Alford – D Hall
BSFC v Northern Hotspurs at Hazlehead – C Auton
St Laurence v Parkway Thistle at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
West End Electrical v Auchnagatt Barons at Aulton – D Argo

Scottish Amateur Cup replay – 1.30 kick-off
All other kick-offs 2.00pm