Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 11th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Ardeer Rovers P – P Kintore

Third round Replay

Bervie Caledonian w.o. – scr. Dunfermline City
Westdyke P – P Port Glasgow

Fourth Round

Blantyre Celtic P – P Halliburton
Eddlewood P – P Westhill
St James P – P Banchory
Yett Farm 1 – 2 Mearns United

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Newburgh P – P Don Athletic

Second Round

AC Mill Inn P – P Kincorth
BSFC P – P Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Beacon Rangers P – P Newmachar United
Bon Accord City P – P Stonehaven Athletic
Cove Thistle P – P Cammachmore
Cowie Thistle P – P Woodside
Ellon Amateurs P – P Continental
Ellon Thistle P – P Mintlaw
Fintray Thistle P – P Tarves
Glendale P – P Ferryhill
Glendale Youth P – P Hazlehead United
Hilton P – P Great Western United
Kemnay Youth P – P Burghmuir
Monymusk P – P Huntly Amateurs
Mugiemoss Youth P – P Torry United
Newtonhill P – P McTeagle
Nicolls Amateurs P – P Sportsmans Club
Postal ALC P – P FC Polska
Rattrays XI P – P Cruden Bay
RGU 0 – 2 Westdyke
Scotstown Rovers P – P Rothie Rovers
Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Torphins
University P – P Lads Club Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre AFC Trophy

Third Round

Sportsmans Club 6 – 6 Don Athletic (AET), Sportsmans Club won 4-3 on penaties

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt P – P Old Aberdonians

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

West End P – P MS United

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Luthermuir P – P Blackburn
RGU P – P Glendale XI

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bankhead P – P Theologians
Grammar FPs P – P Kaimhill United
Portlethen United P – P ARI Thistle
Trophies International P – P University Strollers

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Feughside P – P University Colts
Highland Hotel P – P Johnshaven Athletic

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons P – P West End Electrical
Glentanar Reflex P – P Northern Hotspurs
Parkway Thistle P – P Northern United
St Laurence P – P Alford