Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 20th and 21st November

Sunday 21st November

Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final

Beacon Rangers 2 – 4 Woodside

Saturday 20th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Dunfermline City 3 – 3 Bervie Caledonian
Kintore P – P Ardeer Rovers
Port Glasgow 2 – 2 Westdyke
Troon Amateurs 4 – 1 Newburgh

Third Round Replays

Bellshill 5 – 0 Grammar FPs
Bishopton Athletic 1 – 3 Halliburton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bucksburn United P – P Glendale XI
Glendale Youth P – P Huntly Amateurs
Newmachar United P – P Bankhead

Third Round

Hazlehead United P – P Scotstown Rovers
Rothie Rovers P – P Hilton

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

MS United P – P Insch

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Old Aberdonians 0 – 2 Kincorth

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Torry United P –  P Theologians

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn P – P Cowie Thistle
Bon Accord City 4 – 0 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Sportsmans Club P – P Echt
Tarves P – P University

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 Banchory
Great Western United P – P Nicolls Amateurs
Mearns United P – P West End
Stonehaven Athletic P – P Lads Club Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Glendale P – P Blackburn
Luthermuir P – P Ellon Amateurs
Newtonhill P – P Stoneywood Amateurs
RGU 3 – 0 Cove Thistle

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle P – P University Strollers
Continental P – P Portlethen United
Don Athletic P – P Kaimhill United
Trophies International P – P Postal ALC

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska P – P McTeagle
Ferryhill P – P Mugiemoss Youth
Highland Hotel P – P Johnshaven Athletic
Kemnay Youth P – P Burghmuir
Mintlaw P – P Westhill
University Colts P – P Feughside

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford P – P Glentanar Reflex
BSFC P – P Torphins
Fintray Thistle P – P Northern United
JS XI P – P Cammachmore
Monymusk P – P Auchnagatt Barons
Parkway Thistle P – P St Laurence
West End Electrical P – P Cruden Bay