Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 6th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Alyth v Tarves
Ardrossan Castle Rovers v Glendale XI
East Dunbartonshire v Burghmuir
Hurlford Thistle v Don Athletic
Kelvin v Newmachar United
Largs Kintyre v Cowie Thistle
Largs United v Blackburn
Liberton v Westhill
Port Glasgow v Westdyke
Troon Amateurs v Newburgh
AC Mill Inn v Barnhill at Stonehaven – S Clark
Alford v Broughton at Alford – W Cusiter
Banchory v Glenacre at Banchory – Derek Mitchell
Bon Accord City v John Street at Balgownie – M Harrow
Bucksburn United v Auchtermuchty Bellvue at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Methhill Strollers at Pitmedden Road – D McKee
Echt v Gourock Thistle at Echt – David Mitchell
Grammar FPs v Bellshill at Rubislaw – K Fordyce
Halliburton v Bishopton Athletic at Lawsondale – I Donaldson
Kintore v Ardeer Rovers at Kintore – G Ross
Mearns United v Sporting ICAPB at Fettercairn – IW Wright
Old Aberdonians v Arkleston at Balgownie – B Christie
Rothie Rovers v Whitehills at Rothienorman – E Coutts
Sportsmans Club v Baillieston Thistle at Hazlehead – D Fleming
Woodside v Kennoway at Lochside Park – S Duff

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

ARI Thistle v MS United at Aulton – S Hart

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – G Jack

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bankhead v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – D McKenzie
Cammachmore v Northern United at Newtonhill – M Stewart
Torry United v FC Polska at Tullos – K Law

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Lads Club Amateurs v Insch at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter Final

Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Kemnay – I Burrows

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

JS XI v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – A Barry
Torphins v St Laurence at Kincardine O’Neil – W Young

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v University at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Great Western United v Rattrays XI at Woodside Complex – I Innes
Stonehaven Athletic v Hazlehead United at Stonehaven – E Taylor
West End v Bervie Caley at Hazlehead Academy – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Hilton v Glendale at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
RGU v Newtonhill at Kaimhill – S Morrison
Stoneywood Amateurs v Luthermuir at Webster Park, Kingswells – S McIntyre

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Kaimhill United v University Strollers at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Thomson
Portlethen United v Scotstown Rovers at Nicol Park – K Taylor
Postal ALC v Trophies International at Lads Club Woodside – G Catto
Theologians v Continental at Hazlehead – B Anderson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Bartlet
Highland Hotel v Mintlaw at Inverdee – K Rajter
McTeagle v Mugiemoss Youth at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
University Colts v Johnshaven Athletic at Balgownie – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – B D’Arcy
Cruden Bay v Northern Hotspurs at Cruden Bay – D Argo
West End Electrical v Parkway Thistle at Aulton – D Hall

All Kick-offs 1.30pm