Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 4th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Ardeer Rovers v Kintore

Third round Replay

Bervie Caledonian v Dunfermline City at Gourdon – E Taylor
Westdyke v Port Glasgow at Kaimhill – S Middleton

Fourth Round

Blantyre Celtic v Halliburton
Eddlewood v Westhill
St James v Banchory
Yett Farm v Mearns United

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Newburgh v Don Athletic at Newburgh – J McGettrick

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Kincorth at Stonehaven – W Young
BSFC v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – B Christie
Beacon Rangers v Newmachar United at Hazlehead – G Jack
Bon Accord City v Stonehaven Athletic at Stonehaven – S Taylor
Bucksburn United v Northern Hotspurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D McKenzie
Cove Thistle v Cammachmore at Catto Park – C Hudson
Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Stonehaven – S Duff
Ellon Amateurs v Continental at The Meadows, Ellon – G Nelson
Ellon Thistle v Mintlaw at Mintlaw – Derek Mitchell
Fintray Thistle v Tarves at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Harrow
Glendale v Ferryhill at Maryculter – G Ross
Glendale Youth v Hazlehead United at Potterton – B D’Arcy
Hilton v Great Western United at Sheddocksley – A Barry
JS XI v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – G Catto
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Kemnay – I Burrows
Monymusk v Huntly Amateurs at Monymusk – E Coutts
Mugiemoss Youth v Torry United at Aulton – I Diamond
Newtonhill v McTeagle at Newtonhill – S Clark
Nicolls Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at Denmore Park – K Fordyce
Postal ALC v FC Polska at Lads Club Woodside – D Argo
Rattrays XI v Cruden Bay at Hazlehead – R Nicolson
Scotstown Rovers v Rothie Rovers at Aulton – D Fleming
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torphins at Webster Park, Kingswells – I Innes
University v Lads Club Amateurs at Hillhead – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt v Old Aberdonians at Echt – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

West End v MS United at Hazlehead Academy – K Law

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Luthermuir v Blackburn at Luthermuir – K Taylor
RGU v Glendale XI at Kaimhill – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bankhead v Theologians at Inverdee – S Hart
Grammar FPs v Kaimhill United at Rubislaw – D Folganan
Trophies International v University Strollers at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Feughside v University Colts at Feughside – IW Wright
Highland Hotel v Johnshaven Athletic at Inverdee – A Bartlet

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford v St Laurence at Alford – W Cusiter
Auchnagatt Barons v West End Electrical at Auchnagatt – D McKee
Parkway Thistle v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – C Auton

Scottish Amateur Cup replays – 1.00 kick-off.
All other matches – 1.30 kick-off.