Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 27th November

Fosters Scottish Cup

Third Round

Kintore v Ardeer Rovers at Kintore – G Ross

Third round Replay

Bervie Caledonian v Dunfermline City at Gourdon – E Taylor
Westdyke v Port Glasgow at Lawsondale – S Middleton

North Of Scotland Cup

First Round

Newburgh v Don Athletic at Newburgh – J McGettrick

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Kincorth at Stonehaven – W Young
BSFC v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – B Christie
Banchory v Insch at Banchory – M Harrow
Beacon Rangers v Newmachar United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Jack
Bon Accord City v Stonehaven Athletic at Balgownie – S Taylor
Bucksburn United v Northern Hotspurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Cove Thistle v Cammachmore at Catto Park – C Hudson
Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Stonehaven – S McIntyre
Ellon Amateurs v Continental at The Meadows, Ellon – B Anderson
Ellon Thistle v Mintlaw at Mintlaw – Derek Mitchell
Glendale v Ferryhill at Maryculter – C Robertson
Glendale Youth v Hazlehead United at Potterton – B D’Arcy
Hilton v Great Western United at Sheddocksley – A Barry
JS XI v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – G Catto
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Kemnay – I Burrows
Luthermuir v Mearns United at Luthermuir – D McKenzie
Monymusk v Huntly Amateurs at Monymusk – E Coutts
Mugiemoss Youth v Torry United at Aulton – D Fleming
Newtonhill v McTeagle at Newtonhill – S Clark
Nicolls Amateurs v Sportsmans Club at Aulton – K Fordyce
Postal ALC v FC Polska at Lads Club Woodside – D Argo
Rattrays XI v Cruden Bay at Hazlehead – R Nicolson
Scotstown Rovers v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – I Hogg
Stoneywood Amateurs v Torphins at Webster Park, Kingswells – I Innes
University v Lads Club Amateurs at Balgownie – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt v Tarves at Echt – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

West End v MS United at Hazlehead Academy – K Law

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

RGU v Glendale XI at Kaimhill – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bankhead v Theologians at Inverdee – S Hart
Grammar FPs v Kaimhill United at Rubislaw – I Donaldson
Trophies International v University Strollers at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Feughside v University Colts at Feughside – IW Wright
Highland Hotel v Westhill at Inverdee – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford v St Laurence at Alford – W Cusiter
Auchnagatt Barons v West End Electrical at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Glentanar Reflex v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – D Montgomery
Parkway Thistle v Northern United at Hazlehead – C Auton

All kick-offs 1.30pm