Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 20th and 21st November

Saturday 20th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Dunfermline City v Bervie Caledonian at Dunfermline
Kintore v Ardeer Rovers at Kintore – G Ross
Port Glasgow v Westdyke at Port Glasgow
Troon Amateurs v Newburgh at Troon

Third Round Replay

Bellshill v Grammar FPs at Bellshill
Bishopton Athletic v Halliburton at Bishopton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bucksburn United v Glendale XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Catto
Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Potterton – I Innes
Newmachar United v Bankhead at Newmachar – A Barry

Third Round

Hazlehead United v Scotstown Rovers at Hazlehead Academy – B Anderson
Rothie Rovers v Hilton at Rothienorman – W Cusiter

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

MS United v Insch at East End Park – IW Wright

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Old Aberdonians v Kincorth at Balgownie – R Nicolson

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Torry United v Theologians at Inverdee – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – M Harrow
Bon Accord City v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – David Mitchell
Sportsmans Club v Echt at Crombie Park, Culter – K Taylor
Tarves v University at Tarves – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle v Banchory at The Meadows, Ellon – A Cooper
Great Western United v Nicolls Amateurs at Woodside Complex – I Donaldson
Mearns United v West End at Fettercairn – S Duff
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs – G Jack

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Glendale v Blackburn at Maryculter – W Young
Luthermuir v Ellon Amateurs at Luthermuir – D Forbes
Newtonhill v Stoneywood Amateurs at Newtonhill – D Folganan
RGU v Cove Thistle at Kaimhill –S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v University Strollers at Aulton – B Christie
Continental v Portlethen United at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Hart
Don Athletic v Kaimhill United at Westfield Park – K Law
Trophies International v Postal ALC at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v McTeagle at Aulton – D McKenzie
Ferryhill v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Highland Hotel v Johnshaven Athletic at Inverdee – S Clark
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Kemnay – C Robertson
Mintlaw v Westhill at Mintlaw – G Nelson
University Colts v Feughside at Balgownie – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford v Glentanar Reflex at Alford – S Taylor
BSFC v Torphins at Hazlehead – G Thomson
Fintray Thistle v Northern United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
JS XI v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – D Argo
Monymusk v Auchnagatt Barons at Monymusk – M Stewart
Parkway Thistle v St Laurence at Hazlehead – D Hall
West End Electrical v Cruden Bay at Aulton – B D’Arcy

All kick-offs, including all Scottish Cup ties, 1.30pm

Sunday 21st November

Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final

Beacon Rangers v Woodside at Hillhead – I Burrows , B D’Arcy , G Jack

Kick-off 1.30pm