Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 13th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Dunfermline City v Bervie Caledonian at Dunfermline
Kintore v Ardeer Rovers at Kintore – G Ross
Mearns United v Sporting CPB at Fettercairn – IW Wright
Port Glasgow v Westdyke at Port Glasgow
Troon Amateurs v Newburgh at Troon

Third Round Replay

Bellshill v Grammar FPs at Bellshill
Bishopton Athletic v Halliburton at Bishopton

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Glendale XI v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Old Aberdonians v MS United at Balgownie – S Middleton
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

St Laurence v Sportsmans Club at Laurencekirk – B Christie

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Cowie Thistle v West End at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Kincorth v Beacon Rangers at Kincorth Academy – A Lovie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter Final

Hilton v Ellon Amateurs at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Luthermuir v Bucksburn United at Luthermuir – S Morrison

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Trophy

Quarter Final

McTeagle v Westhill at Sheddocksley – D Forbes

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Cammachmore v West End Electrical at Newtonhill – D Argo
Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – S Duff
Tarves v Woodside at Tarves – I Innes
University v Echt at Balgownie – W Young

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Hazlehead United v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead Academy – J McGettrick
Insch v Great Western United at Insch – W Cusiter
Lads Club Amateurs v Banchory at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Nicolls Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Denmore Park – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v RGU at Blackburn – C Auton
Cove Thistle v Newmachar United at Catto Park – S Taylor
Glendale v Stoneywood Amateurs at Maryculter – C Robertson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bankhead v Postal ALC at Inverdee – S Clark
Continental v Torry United at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Nelson
Kaimhill United v ARI Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – D Hall
Trophies International v Portlethen United at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Burrows
University Strollers v Don Athletic at Balgownie – A Barry

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Huntly Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – David Mitchell
FC Polska v Rothie Rovers at Aulton – D Folganon
Highland Hotel v University Colts at Inverdee –D McKenzie
Johnshaven Athletic v Ferryhill at Johnshaven – D Fleming
Kemnay Youth v Mugiemoss Youth at Kemnay – G Jack
Mintlaw v Feughside at Mintlaw –A Cooper

1st Touch Football Division Three

Cruden Bay v Alford at Cruden Bay – E Coutts
Glentanar Reflex v Monymusk at Hazlehead – D McKee
JS XI v Northern United at Hazlehead – S Hart
Northern Hotspurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – K Law
Parkway Thistle v Torphins at Hazlehead – B Anderson

Scottish Cup Third Round kick-offs 2.00pm, Replays 1.30pm
All other kick-offs 1.30pm