Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Cup Draws made on 4th November

The draws for the third round of the Aberdeen FC Trophy, the Association Trophy and the Dickie Trophy were made at the General Committee Meeting on Thursday 4th November, together with the semi-final draws for all six divisional cup competitions.

Aberdeen Trophy Centre AFC Trophy – Third Round

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke
ARI Thistle or MS United v Alford
Bucksburn United or Glendale XI v Rattrays XI
Cowie Thistle v Bon-Accord City
Ellon Thistle v Torry United
Glendale Youth or Huntly Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs
Hazlehead United v Scotstown Rovers
Kincorth v Blackburn
Newtonhill v Cove Thistle
Nicolls Amateurs v Luthermuir
Rothie Rovers v Hilton
St Laurence or Sportsmans Club v Don Athletic
Stonehaven Athletic v Beacon Rangers
Tarves v Bervie Caley
University v Torphins or Newburgh
Woodside v Newmachar United or Bankhead

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Association Trophy – Third Round

Cove Thistle or Sportsmans Club v Old Aberdonians or Glendale Youth
Ellon Thistle or Kintore v Lads Club Amateurs
Glendale v Cowie Thistle or West End
Great Western United v Ellon Amateurs or Nicolls Amateurs
Hilton v Luthermuir or Westdyke
Kincorth or Beacon Rangers v MS United or Insch
Mearns United v Echt
Stoneywood Amateurs v Newmachar United or Woodside

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s Tyres – Third Round

Alford v Torry United or FC Polska
Ferryhill v Mugiemoss Youth
Glentanar Reflex v Bankhead or Fintray Thistle
JS XI v Don Athletic
Kaimhill United v Portlethen United
Kemnay Youth v Rothie Rovers
Postal ALC v Cammachmore or Northern United
Trophies International or Newburgh v St Laurence

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy – Semi-Finals

Westdyke v Woodside or Echt
Sportsmans Club v Old Aberdonians or Kincorth

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield – Semi-Finals

Mearns United v MS United or Nicolls Amateurs
Lads Club Amateurs or Insch v Great Western United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup – Semi-Finals

Luthermuir or Bucksburn United v Stoneywood Amateurs
Hilton or Ellon Amateurs v Cove Thistle

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup – Semi-Finals

Postal ALC v Torry United or Theologians
Grammar FPs v Don Athletic

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup – Semi-Finals

McTeagle or Westhill v Rothie Rovers
Kemnay Youth or Feughside v Ferryhill

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup – Semi-Finals

JS XI or Glentanar Reflex v Torphins or St Laurence
Fintray Thistle or BSFC v Cammachmore or West End Electrical