Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 23rd October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

McTeagle P – P Glendale XI
Newburgh P – P MS United

Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Theologians P – P Glendale Youth
West End P – P Halliburton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kintore 3 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs
Newmachar United P – P Bankhead

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 2 – 4 Echt
Banchory 2 – 2 Great Western United (AET), Great Western United won 7-6 on penalties
Kincorth P – P Beacon Rangers

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Kaimhill United 5 – 1 ARI Thistle
Kemnay Youth 6 – 2 Feughside
Rothie Rovers 8 – 0 Highland Hotel

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Tarves 0 – 2 Sportsmans Club

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Lads Club Amateurs P – P Insch
Mearns United 7 – 0 Bervie Caley

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Luthermuir 2 – 1 Blackburn

Quarter Final

Glendale 0 – 6 Cove Thistle
Hilton P – P Ellon Amateurs
RGU 1 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Portlethen United 2 – 4 Don Athletic
Postal ALC 2 – 1 University Strollers

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Trophy

Quarter Final

Huntly Amateurs 0 – 7 Ferryhill

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Fintray Thistle P – P BSFC
JS XI P – P Glentanar Reflex

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle 3 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Old Aberdonians 5 – 0 Westdyke
University 4 – 0 Bon Accord City

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle 1 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic
Rattrays XI 4 – 3 Hazlehead United

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United P – P Newtonhill

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental 6 – 2 Scotstown Rovers
Grammar FPs 0 – 1 Trophies International

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Mintlaw 1 – 5 Burghmuir
Westhill 5 – 1 Mugiemoss Youth
University Colts 0 – 2 FC Polska

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 3 Alford
Cammachmore P – P Monymusk
Northern Hotspurs 4 – 1 Cruden Bay
Northern United 2 – 3 Torphins
West End Electrical P – P Parkway Thistle