Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 16th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Glendale XI 1 – 1 McTeagle
MS United 3 – 3 Newburgh
Sportsmans Club 10 – 3 Highland Hotel
Woodside 3 – 2 Great Western United

Second Round Replays

Echt 3 – 2 Luthermuir (AET)
Mintlaw 1 – 2 Kintore

Aberdeen Trophy Centre AFC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 6 – 2 JS XI
Alford 6 – 1 West End Electrical
Kaimhill United 2 – 3 Kincorth
Rattrays XI 3 – 1 West End
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 0 Feughside
Torry United 1 – 1 Banchory (AET), Torry United won 5-4 on penalties
University 2 – 0 Portlethen United

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Bon-Accord City 3 – 4 Glendale (AET)
Hazlehead United 1 – 5 Mearns United
Hilton 4 – 4 Halliburton (AET), Hilton won 3-2 on penalties
Stonehaven Athletic 0 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Ferryhill 7 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
Monymusk 3 – 4 Postal ALC (AET)
Scotstown Rovers 2 – 3 Glentanar Reflex
Westhill 0 – 1 St Laurence

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Bankhead 2 – 6 University Strollers

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs 2 – 1 Continental

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

University Colts 4 – 0 Mugiemoss Youth

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers 3 – 3 Tarves
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 1 – 0 Old Aberdonians
Westdyke 3 – 2 Cowie Thistle

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle 0 – 4 Insch
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 1 Bervie Caley

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn 7 – 2 Newmachar United
Bucksburn United 0 – 4 Cove Thistle
Glendale Youth 5 – 2 Newtonhill
RGU 1 – 0 Ellon Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Don Athletic 4 – 2 ARI Thistle
Theologians 4 – 0 Trophies International

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska 2 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 3 Johnshaven Athletic
Rothie Rovers 3 – 0 Burghmuir

1st Touch Football Division Three

Cammachmore 3 – 3 Cruden Bay
Parkway Thistle 2 – 4 Northern Hotspurs
Torphins 5 – 2 Fintray Thistle