Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 23rd October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

McTeagle v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – I Innes
Newburgh v MS United at Newburgh – S Morrison

Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
West End V Halliburton at Hazlehead – S Duff

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kintore v Nicolls Amateurs at Kintore – M Harrow
Newmachar United v Bankhead at Newmachar – M Parrott

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Echt at Stonehaven – D Leith
Banchory v Great Western United at Banchory – David Mitchell
Kincorth v Beacon Rangers at Inverdee – I Burrows

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Kaimhill United v ARI Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – B D’Arcy
Kemnay Youth v Feughside at Kemnay – K Fordyce
Rothie Rovers v Highland Hotel at Rothienorman – E Coutts

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Tarves v Sportsmans Club at Tarves – A Cooper

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Lads Club Amateurs v Insch at Hazlehead – C Auton
Mearns United v Bervie Caley at Fettercairn – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Luthermuir v Blackburn at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Quarter Final

Glendale v Cove Thistle at Maryculter – I Donaldson
Hilton v Ellon Amateurs at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
RGU v Stoneywood Amateurs at Kaimhill – A Bartlet

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Portlethen United v Don Athletic at Nicol Park – G Thomson
Postal ALC v University Strollers at Lads Club, Woodside – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Trophy

Quarter Final

Huntly Amateurs v Ferryhill at Huntly – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J McGettrick
JS XI v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – M Stewart

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – S McKintyre
Old Aberdonians v Westdyke at Balgownie – S Taylor
University v Bon Accord City at Hillhead – IW Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic at The Meadows, Ellon – B Christie
Rattrays XI v Hazlehead United at Heathryfold – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v Newtonhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v Scotstown Rovers at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Clark
Grammar FPs v Trophies International at Rubislaw – S Christie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Mintlaw v Burghmuir at Mintlaw – G Nelson
Westhill v Mugiemoss Youth at Westdyke Community Centre – D Forbes
University Colts v FC Polska at Balgownie – S Hart

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Alford at Auchnagatt – W Cusiter
Cammachmore v Monymusk at Newtonhill – C Robertson
Northern Hotspurs v Cruden Bay at Balgownie – K Taylor
Northern United v Torphins at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Argo
West End Electrical v Parkway Thistle at Aulton – B Anderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm