Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 9th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

ARI Thistle v Don Athletic at Aulton – D Argo
Alford v Ellon Amateurs at Alford – G Ross
Auchnagatt Barons v Halliburton at Auchnagatt – B D’Arcy
Banchory v Monymusk at Banchory – E Taylor
Bankhead v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – S McIntyre
Burghmuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Burrows
BSFC v Bervie Caley at Hazlehead – B Christie
Cammachmore v Bucksburn United at Newtonhill – S Clark
FC Polska v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Feughside v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Feughside – S Taylor
Fintray Thistle v Old Aberdonians at Strathburn Park Inverurie – C Robertson
Insch v Grammar FPs at Insch – W Cusiter
JS XI v Mearns United at Hazlehead – John McGettrick
Kintore v Mintlaw at Kintore – K Law
Luthermuir v Echt at Luthermuir – C Hudson
Mugiemoss Youth v Rothie Rovers at Aulton – D McKee
Scotstown Rovers v Westdyke at Balgownie – G Nelson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre AFC Trophy

Second Round

Cowie Thistle v Glendale at Stonehaven -IW Wright

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Trophies International v Newburgh at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Middleton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

RGU v Newmachar United at Kaimhill – S Duff

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Kincorth v Tarves at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
University v Woodside at Hillhead – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle v Hazlehead United at The Meadows, Ellon –  W Young
MS United v Nicolls Amateurs at New Advocates Park – D Folganan
Rattrays XI v Great Western United at Heathryfold – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Glendale Youth v Cove Thistle at Potterton – I Innes
Hilton v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – C Auton
Stoneywood Amateurs v Newtonhill at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Postal ALC v Torry United at Lads Club Woodside – A Barry
Portlethen United v Theologians at Nicol Park – G Jack
University Strollers v Continental at Balgownie – B Anderson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v University Colts at Hazlehead – Scott Christie
Kemnay Youth v Highland Hotel at Kemnay – D Forbes
McTeagle v Huntly Amateurs at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Westhill v Johnshaven Athletic at Westdyke Community Centre – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division Three

Cruden Bay v St Laurence at Cruden Bay – S McKenzie
Northern Hotspurs v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – A Bartlet
Northern United v Parkway Thistle at Inverdee – K Rajter
Torphins v West End Electrical at Torphins – D Fleming

All kick-offs 2.00pm