Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 30th October

Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

McTeagle v Glendale XI at Sheddocksley – I Innes
Newburgh v MS United at Newburgh – S Morrison

Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Bankhead v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – S Hart
Glendale v Trophies International at Maryculter – K Law
JS XI v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Kintore v Nicolls Amateurs at Kintore – IW Wright
Postal ALC v Feughside at Lads Club, Woodside – G Ross
Tarves v Alford at Tarves – J McGettrick
Torry United v Glentanar Reflex at Tullos – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Cammachmore v Luthermuir at Newtonhill – S Clark
St Laurence v Sportsmans Club at Laurencekirk – D Argo

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Torphins v Don Athletic at Kincardine O’Neil – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter Final

Rothie Rovers v University Colts at Rothienorman – W Cusiter

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Strathburn Park Inverurie – R Nicolson
Old Aberdonians v Bon Accord City at Balgownie – G Catto
University v Cowie Thistle at Hillhead – K Taylor
Westdyke v Kincorth at Lawsondale – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Banchory v Meanrs United at Banchory – G Thomson
Bervie Caley v Rattrays XI at Gourdon – K Lutton
Great Western United v Insch at Woodside Complex – A Cooper
Hazlehead United v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – A Barry
Stonehaven Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven – W McLean

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v Newmachar United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Folganan
Cove Thistle v Blackburn at Catto Park Cove – D Fleming
Ellon Amateurs v Newtonhill at The Meadows, Ellon – B D’Arcy
Hilton v Halliburton at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Stoneywood Amateurs v RGU at Webster Park, Kingswells – D Leith

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle v Continental at Aulton – B Anderson
Kaimhill United v Theologians at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Lovie
Scotstown Rovers v Portlethen United at Balgownie – Derek Mitchell
University Strollers v Grammar FPs at Balgownie – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – S Christie
Johnshaven Athletic v Kemnay Youth at Johnshaven – C Hudson
Mintlaw v Mugiemoss Youth at Mintlaw – I Burrows
Westhill v FC Polska at Westdyke Community Centre – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Cruden Bay at Auchnagatt – C Robertson
BSFC v Parkway Thistle at Hazlehead – M Stewart
Monymusk v Northern Hotspurs at Monymusk – E Coutts
Northern United v West End Electrical at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Diamond

All kick-offs 1.30pm