Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 16th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Glendale XI v McTeagle at Sheddocksley – I Innes
MS United v Newburgh at Newburgh – S Morrison
Sportsmans Club v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – B Anderson
Woodside v Great Western United at Lochside Park – K Taylor

Second Round Replays

Echt v Luthermuir at Echt – C Hudson
Mintlaw v Kintore at Mintlaw – K Law

Aberdeen Trophy Centre AFC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v JS XI at Stonehaven – W McLean
Alford v West End Electrical at Alford – W Cusiter
Kaimhill United v Kincorth at Kaimhill (grass) – C Auton
Rattrays XI v West End at Heathryfold – A Barry
Stoneywood Amateurs v Feughside at Webster Park, Kingswells – M Harrow
Torry United v Banchory at Inverdee – Scott Christie
University v Portlethen United at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Bon-Accord City v Glendale at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Hazlehead United v Mearns United at Hazlehead – B Christie
Hilton v Halliburton at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs at Stonehaven – E Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Ferryhill v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – A Bartlet
Monymusk v Postal ALC at Monymusk – D Argo
Scotstown Rovers v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – W Young
Westhill v St Laurence at Westdyke Community Centre – IW Wright

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Bankhead v University Strollers at Inverdee – S Middleton

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs v Continental at Rubislaw – S Hart

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

University Colts v Mugiemoss Youth at Balgownie – G Jack

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Tarves at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Derek Mitchell
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Old Aberdonians at Pitmedden Road – S McIntyre
Westdyke v Cowie Thistle at Lawsondale – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Thistle v Insch at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Nicolls Amateurs v Bervie Caley at Denmore Park – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Newmachar United at Blackburn – I Burrows
Bucksburn United v Cove Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Catto
Glendale Youth v Newtonhill at Potterton – D Fleming
RGU v Ellon Amateurs at Kaimhill – G Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Don Athletic v ARI Thistle at Westfield Park – J McGettrick
Theologians v Trophies International at Hazlehead – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Kemnay Youth at Aulton – K Knowles
Huntly Amateurs v Johnshaven Athletic at Huntly – G Ross
Rothie Rovers v Burghmuir at Rothienorman – C Robertson

1st Touch Football Division Three

Cammachmore v Cruden Bay at Newtonhill – S Clark
Parkway Thistle v Northern Hotspurs at Hazlehead – I Hogg
Torphins v Fintray Thistle at Torphins – G Nelson

All kick-offs 2.00pm