Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 11th September

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Fintray Thistle 2 – 6 Cove Thistle
Kintore 5 – 3 Postal ALC

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Kincorth 4 – 4 Rattrays XI (AET), Kincorth won 5-4 on penalties

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

Northern United 3 – 3 Parkway Thistle (AET), Northern United won 5-4 on penalties

Second Round

Cruden Bay 1 – 3 Mugiemoss Youth

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn 3 – 5 Sportsmans Club (AET)

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Bervie Caley 3 – 1 West End (AET)
FC Geldie scr. – w.o. Insch
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 3 Nicolls Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Torry United 6 – 3 Scotstown Rovers

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

FC Polska 3 – 4 Westhill
Feughside 3 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
Huntly Amateurs 3 – 0 Highland Hotel
Rothie Rovers 3 – 1 Mintlaw

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Alford 0 – 2 BSFC

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers 4 – 3 Old Aberdonians
Bon-Accord City 2 – 1 Westdyke
Dyce ITC Hydraulics 2 – 4 Cowie Thistle
Tarves 2 – 2 Echt

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Great Western United 2 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 1 MS United
Mearns United 3 – 2 Hazlehead United

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn P – P Newmachar United
Ellon Amateurs 1 – 1 Glendale
Glendale XI 3 – 5 Glendale Youth
Halliburton 0 – 2 Bucksburn United
Newtonhill 1 – 2 Luthermuir

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

ARI Thistle 0 – 12 Portlethen United
Bankhead 2 – 6 Newburgh
Continental 3 – 5 Theologians
Grammar FPs 2 – 9 Don Athletic
Kaimhill United 3 – 1 Trophies International

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill 3 – 0 Kemnay Youth
McTeagle P – P Burghmuir

1st Touch Football Division Three

Glentanar Reflex 2 – 4 JS XI
Monymusk 1 – 11 St Laurence
Torphins 9 – 4 Auchnagatt Barons
West End Electrical 2 – 3 Northern Hotspurs