Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 2nd October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

ARI Thistle v Don Athletic at Aulton – D Argo
Alford v Ellon Amateurs at Alford – G Ross
Auchnagatt Barons v Halliburton at Auchnagatt – B D’Arcy
Burghmuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Burrows
BSFC v Bervie Caley at Hazlehead – B Christie
Cammachmore v Bucksburn United at Newtonhill – S Clark
Cowie Thistle v Torry United at Stonehaven – W Young
FC Polska v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – M Harrow
Feughside v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Feughside – S Taylor
Glendale XI v McTeagle at Sheddocksley – I Innes
JS XI v Mearns United at Hazlehead – John McGettrick
Luthermuir v Echt at Luthermuir – C Hudson
Mugiemoss Youth v Rothie Rovers at Aulton – S Hart
Newmachar United v Continental at Newmachar – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Tarves v Stoneywood Amateurs at Tarves – K Fordyce
Torphins v Blackburn at Torphins – G Thomson
Westhill v Postal ALC at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – IW Wright

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Semi Final

University v Old Aberdonians at Hillhead – S Duff

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Trophies International v Newburgh at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Middleton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Second Round

Great Western United v Ellon Thistle at Woodside Complex – M Stewart

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Second Round

Glendale v Cove Thistle at Maryculter – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Woodside at Stonehaven – A Barry
Beacon Rangers v Kintore at Strathburn Park, Inveruruie – K Law

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

FC Geldie v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Hazlehead United v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – S Jolly
Insch v MS United at Insch – W Cusiter
Lads Club Amateurs v West End at Hazlehead – A Cooper

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Hilton v Newtonhill at Sheddocksley – D Leith
RGU v Glendale Youth at Kaimhill – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Grammar FPs v Theologians at Rubislaw – G Catto
Bankhead v University Strollers at Inverdee – C Auton

1st Touch football Division Two (East)

Johnshaven Athletic v Huntly at Johnshaven – E Taylor
University Colts v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – D McKee

1st Touch Football Division Three

Cruden Bay v Monymusk at Cruden Bay – D Folganan
Northern Hotspurs v Northern United at Balgownie – G Jack
Parkway Thistle v West End Electrical at Hazlehead – C Robertson
St Laurence v Glentanar Reflex at Laurencekirk – S Morrison

All kick-offs 2.00pm