Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 18th September

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Huntly Amateurs v Banchory at Huntly – E Coutts
MS United v Cruden Bay at New Advocates Park – S Morrison

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Bervie Caley v Northern Hotspurs at Gourdon – K Lutton
BSFC v Westdyke at Hazlehead – I Innes

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Burghmuir v Portlethen United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Jack
Continental v Alford at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Bucksburn United v Glendale XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Postal ALC v ARI Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – G Thomson
Trophies International v Theologians at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Leith

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Semi-Final

Echt v Bon Accord City at Echt – W Young

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Kincorth at Stonehaven – S Clark
Kintore v Beacon Rangers at Kintore – I Burrows
Sportsmans Club v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – B Christie
Tarves v Old Aberdonians at Tarves – C Robertson
Woodside v AC Mill Inn at Lochside Park – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Hazlehead United v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead Academy – A Barry
Ellon Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – G Nelson
Lads Club Amateurs v Great Western United at Hazlehead – TBA
Mearns United v Insch at Fettercairn – E Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Ellon Amateurs at Blackburn – K Fordyce
Cove Thistle v Stoneywood Amateurs at Cove – C Hudson
Glendale Youth v Hilton at Potterton – B D’Arcy
Halliburton v Glendale at Lawsondale – I Donaldson
Newmachar United v Newtonhill at Newmachar – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bankhead v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – C Auton
Newburgh v Don Athletic at Newburgh – Derek Mitchell
Scotstown Rovers v Torry United at Inverdee – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Ferryhill at Aulton – S Hart
Feughside v Mugiemoss Youth at Kincardine O’Neil – W McLean
Highland Hotel v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – S Jolly
McTeagle v Westhill at Sheddocksley – David Mitchell
Mintlaw v Kemnay Youth at Mintlaw – W Cusiter

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v St Laurence at Auchnagatt – IW Wright
Cammachmore v Fintray Thistle at Newtonhill – S Duff
Torphins v Monymusk at Torphins – D Clark
JS XI v West End Electrical at Hazlehead – D Argo
Glentanar Reflex v Northern United at Hazlehead – B Anderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm