Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 9th and 11th August

Monday 9th August

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Bankhead v Don Athletic at Hazlehead – A Smith
Continental v Kaimhill United at Webster Park, Kingswells – B Christie
Grammar FPs v Newburgh at Rubislaw – G Thomson
Portlethen United v Postal ALC at Nicol Park, Portlethen – R Milne
Scotstown Rovers v Theologians at Hazlehead – A Milne
Trophies Intenational v ARI Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Highland Hotel at Sheddocksley – D Montgomery
Feughside v Kemnay Youth at Feughside – C Robertson
Huntly Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at Huntly – E Coutts
Johnshaven Athletic v McTeagle at Johnshaven – C Hudson
Mugiemoss Youth v Mintlaw at Sheddocksley – S Middleton
Westhill v Ferryhill at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Division Three

BSFC v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – S Hart
Fintray Thistle v Northern Hotspurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Ross
Glentanar Reflex v Monymusk at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Parkway Thistle v Cruden Bay at Hazlehead – I Innes
St Laurence v Northern United at Laurencekirk – D Argo
Torphins v JS XI at Torphins – B Anderson
West End Electrical v Alford at Sheddocksley – C Auton

Kick-offs 7.00 pm

Wednesday 11th August

1st Touch Football Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Echt at Stonehaven – IW Wright
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Westdyke at Pitmedden Road –  W Young
Kintore v Sportsmans Club at Kintore – I Burrows
Old Aberdonians v Cowie Thistle at Hazlehead – C Robertson
Tarves v Kincorth at Tarves – R Nicolson
Woodside v Beacon Rangers at Lochside Park – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Hazlehead United at Silverbank Park, Banchory – David Mitchell
Ellon Thistle v Rattrays XI at The Meadows, Ellon – A Barry
Great Western United v MS United at Woodside Sports Complex – Derek Mitchell
Lads Club Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – G Thomson
Mearns United v Bervie Caley at Fettercairn – S Taylor
Nicolls Amateurs v Insch at Denmore Park – K Taylor
West End v FC Geldie at Hazlehead – K Law

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bucksburn United v Hilton at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Milne
Cove Thistle v Newtonhill at Cove – R Milne
Glendale v Luthermuir at Maryculter – S Jolly
Glendale XI v Blackburn at Sheddocksley – C Auton
Halliburton v Stoneywood Amateurs at Lawsondale – K Fordyce
Newmachar United v Ellon Amateurs at Newmachar – A Cooper

Kick-offs 7.00 pm