Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 4th September

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

FC Geldie v Torry United at Inverdee – D Fleming
Glendale Youth v Fintray Thistle at Potterton – G Nelson
Kemnay Youth v Bucksburn United at Kemnay – I Burrows
Newtonhill v Sportsmans Club at Newtonhill – G Thomson
Theologians v FC Polska at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Trophies International v JS XI at Beach Park, Balmedie – B D’Arcy

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Great Western United v Tarves at Woodside Sports Complex – R Nicolson
Parkway Thistle v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – D Argo

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Glendale XI v Cove Thistle at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

BSFC v Torphins at Hazlehead – B Anderson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Don Athletic v Newburgh at Westfield Park – G Jack
Kaimhill United v Grammar FPs at Kaimhill (grass) – D Folganan

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

McTeagle v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – S Middleton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Glentanar Reflex at Auchnagatt – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Kincorth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie
Bon-Accord City v Kintore at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Old Aberdonians v Echt at Hazlehead – S Taylor
Westydyke v AC Mill Inn at Lawsondale – A Barry
Woodside v Cowie Thistle at Lochside Park – W Young

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Ellon Thistle at Gourdon – W McLean
Hazlehead United v Insch at Hazlehead Academy – I Donaldson
Mearns United v Lads Club Amateurs at Fettercairn – K Lutton
Nicolls Amateurs v Banchory at Denmore Park – K Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Rattrays XI at Stonehaven – B Christie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Ellon Amateurs v Halliburton at The Meadows, Ellon – IW Wright
Hilton v Luthermuir at Sheddocksley – D Forbes
Newmachar United v Glendale at Newmachar – G Catto
Stoneywood Amateurs v Blackburn at Webster Park, Kinsgwells – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Portlethen United v Continental at Nicol Park, Portlethen – S Duff
Scotstown Rovers v Bankhead at Hazlehead – K Law

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Feughside v Mintlaw at Feughside – S Morrison
Highland Hotel v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – C Auton
Johnshaven Athletic v Westhill at Johnshaven – E Taylor

1st Touch Football Division Three

Alford v Northern Hotspurs at Alford – M Ritchie
Cruden Bay v Northern United at Cruden Bay – C Robertson
St Laurence v Cammachmore at Laurencekirk – S Clark
West End Electrical v Monymusk at Aulton – M Stewart

All kick-offs 2.00pm