Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 28th August

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Mintlaw at Stonehaven – C Hudson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Blackburn v Mearns United at Blackburn – A Barry
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Hilton at Pitmedden Road – R Nicolson
Halliburton v FC Geldie at Lawsondale – D McKenzie
Newtonhill v Stoneywood Amateurs at Newtonhill – G Catto
Old Aberdonians v Bervie Caley at Sheddocksley – S Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Grammar FPs at Auchnagatt – M Ritchie
Burghmuir v Theologians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Burrows
Don Athletic v McTeagle at Inverdee – B Anderson
Scotstown Rovers v Johnshaven Athletic at Inverdee – K Fordyce
Westhill v Huntly Amateurs at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Kincorth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Bon-Accord City v Woodside at Hazlehead – K Taylor
Cowie Thistle v Tarves at Stonehaven – B D’Arcy

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Hazlehead United v Great Western United at Hazlehead Academy – W Young
Rattrays XI v MS United at Heathryfold – IW Wright

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Monymusk v Fintray Thistle at Monymusk – C Robertson
St Laurence v Cruden Bay at Laurencekirk – S Clark

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt v Westdyke at Echt – K Law

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Silverbank Park, Banchory – D Fleming
Insch v West End at Insch – G Smith
Lads Club Amateurs v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead – G Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Ellon Amateurs v Bucksburn United at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Glendale v Cove Thistle at Maryculter – S Duff
Luthermuir v Glendale XI at Luthermuir – K Lutton
Newmachar United v Glendale Youth at Newmachar – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v Trophies International at Webster Park, Kingswells – I Innes
Portlethen United v Kaimhill United at Nicol Park – B Christie
Postal ALC v ARI Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – Derek Mitchell
Torry United v Newburgh at Tullos School – S Morrison

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

FC Polska v Feughside at Aulton – G Jack
Mugiemoss Youth v Ferryhill at Aulton – G Nelson
Rothie Rovers v HIghland Hotel at Rothienorman – W Cusiter

1st Touch Football Division Three

Glentanar Reflex v West End Electrical at Hazlehead – M Stewart
JS XI v Northern Hotspurs at Hazlehead – A Burns
Parkway Thistle v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – S Hart
Northern United v BSFC at Beach Park, Balmedie – A Lovie

All kick-offs 2.00pm