Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 8th and 9th May

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter Final

Cowie Thistle v Banchory at Stonehaven – A Fleming
Insch v Ellon Thistle at Insch – E Coutts

Association Cup sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Quarter Final

Bon Accord City v Stoneywood Amateurs at Balgownie – U Javed

Semi Final

Echt v Nicolls Amateurs at Woodside Complex – C Robertson

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Semi Final

Portlethen United v Hilton at Balgownie – S Duff

Soccer World Premier Division

Westdyke v United Services Glendale XI – G Ross

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v University Colts at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Hazlehead United v Newtonhill at Hazlehead Academy – G Nelson
Luthermuir v Tarves at Luthermuir – S Clark
Stonehaven Athletic v Bucksburn United at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Torry United v MS United at Tullos – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Bervie Caley at Blackburn – R Nicolson
Glendale v Kintore at Maryculter – I Burrows
Johnshaven Athletic v Glendale Youth at Johnshaven – I Bailey
Newmachar United v FC Geldie at Newmachar – M Boyes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v University Strollers at Beach Park, Balmedie – B Anderson
Lads Club Amateurs v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – A Barry
St. Laurence v Rothie Rovers at Laurencekirk – D Argo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Mearns United at Alford – G Smith
Continental v Fintray Thistle at Webster Park, Kingswells – S Morrison
Ellon Amateurs v BSFC at The Meadows, Ellon – K Taylor
Ferryhill v Halliburton at Hazlehead – W Young
Mintlaw v Don Athletic at Mintlaw – IW Wright
Potterton v Bankhead at Potterton – S Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v West End Electrical at Feughside – David Mitchell
Huntly Amateurs v Westhill at Huntly – M Ritchie
Scotstown Rovers v Auchnagatt Barons at Balgownie – S Middleton
Torphins v McTeagle at Kincardine O’Neil – G Thomson

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 9th May

North Of Scotland Cup Final

Sportsmans Club v Kincorth at Allan Park, Cove – M Harrow; David Mitchell, C Robertson, I Innes

Kick-off 2.00pm