Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 24th and 25th April

Saturday 24th April

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Insch v Echt at Insch – G Ross

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Rothie Rovers v Kemnay Youth at Rothienorman – E Coutts

Third Round

Ellon Amateurs v Ferryhill at The Meadows, Ellon – U Javed

Quarter Final

Mearns United v Rattrays XI at Fettercairn – Derek Mitchell
Mugiemoss Youth v Hilton at Aulton – D Argo

Premier Trophy

Semi Final

Old Aberdonians v Westdyke at Balgownie – I Bailey
Sportsmans Club v Banchory at Hazlehead – I Innes

Soccer World Premier Division

Dyce v University at Pitmedden – W Young
Great Western United v Bon Accord City at Woodside Complex – IW Wright

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Luthermuir at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Bucksburn United v Ellon Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Smith
Newtonhill v Nicolls Amateurs at Newtonhill – C Hudson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Webster Park, Kingswells –S Morrison
Theologians v MS United at Hazlehead – S Duff
University Colts v Torry United at Balgownie – J McGettrick

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

FC Geldie v RGU at Findon – G Nelson
Glendale v Bervie Caley at Maryculter – R Nicolson
Glendale Youth v Newmachar United at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Kintore v Woodside at Kintore – M Harrow
Postal ALC v Johnshaven Athletic at Lads Club, Woodside – M Boyes
West End v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – B Christie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v University Strollers at Hazlehead – B Anderson
Newburgh v Lads Club Amateurs at Newburgh – B D’Arcy
Trophies International v Grammar Rovers at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Catto

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Grammar FPs at Inverdee – A Lovie
Continental v BSFC at Hazlehead – A Burns
Don Athleticv Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – A Scott
Halliburton v Potterton at Lawsondale – I Burrows
Mintlaw v Alford at Mintlaw – M Ritchie

Soccer World Division Three

Feughside v West End Electrical at Feughside – S Hart
Huntly Amateurs v Cammachmore at Huntly – K Fordyce
McTeagle v ARI Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Scotstown Rovers v FC Polska at Balgownie – S Taylor
Torphins v Grandholm at Kincardine O’Neil – David Mitchell
Westhill v Porthlethen United at Westdyke Community Centre – G Thomson

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 25th April

North of Scotland Cup

Semi Final

Kincorth v Hazlehead United at Heathryfold Park – C Robertson; M Harrow, David Mitchell, I Innes

Kick-off 3.00pm