Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 17th and 18th April

Saturday 17th April

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Kintore v Echt at Kintore – Derek Mitchell

Fourth Round

Kemnay Youth v Ellon Thistle at Kemnay – E Coutts

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Quarter Final

Dyce v Cowie Thistle at Pitmedden Road – M Ritchie

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Ferryhill v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – I Burrows

Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Banchory v Kincorth at Banchory – S Duff
Great Western United v Old Aberdonians at Woodside Sports Complex – S Clark

Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Luthermuir v Tarves at Luthermuir – B Christie

Semi Final

Torry United v Beacon Rangers at Tullos – C Hudson

White Cup

Semi Final

Newmachar United v Woodside at Newmachar – I Wright
RGU v Blackburn at Kaimhill – W Young

Soccer World Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Westdyke at Balgownie – David Mitchell
University v United Services Glendale XI at Hillhead – A Barry

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Hazlehead United v MS United at Hazlehead Academy – I Bailey
Stonehaven Athletic v Theologians at Stonehaven –K Fordyce
Stoneywood Amateurs v University Colts at Webster Park, Kingswells – D Fleming

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Glendale v FC Geldie at Maryculter – M Boyes
Glendale Youth v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – D Argo
Insch v Johnshaven Athletic at Insch – G Smith
Postal ALC v Bervie Caley at Lads Club, Woodside – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Grammar Rovers v St Laurence at Kaimhill (Grass) – R Henderson
Hilton v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
Lads Club Amateurs v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – C Auton
Newburgh v Trophies International at Newburgh – B Anderson
University Strollers v Rattrays XI at Balgownie – K Law

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Continental at Inverdee –I Innes
Don Athletic v Halliburton at Inverdee – S Jolly
Ellon Amateurs v Mugiemoss Youth at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Grammar FPs v Alford at Rubislaw – S Middleton
Potterton v Mearns United at Potterton – S Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Portlethen United at Aulton – G Thomson
Cammachmore v Grandholm at Newtonhill – C Robertson
Feughside v Westhill at Feughside – M Harrow
McTeagle v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – A Scott
Scotstown Rovers v Torphins at Balgownie – A Burns
West End Electrical v FC Polska at Aulton – S Morrison

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 18th April

North of Scotland Cup

Semi Final

Rothie Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Heathryfold Park – David Mitchell, C Robertson, M Harrow, G Nelson

Kick-off 3.00pm