Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 12th and 14th April

Monday 12th April

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v Cowie Thistle at Echt – I Bailey
Kincorth v United Services Glendale XI at Inverdee – G Thomson
Old Aberdonians v University at Balgownie – C Robertson
Sportsmans Club v Westdyke at Hazlehead – W Young

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Grammar Rovers at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Hilton v Newburgh at Sheddocksley – A Scott
Lads Club Amateurs v Monymusk at Hazlehead – I Hogg
St Laurence v Highland Hotel at Laurencekirk – C Hudson
Trophies International v Rothie Rovers at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Taylor
University Strollers v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – D Argo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bankhead v BSFC at Inverdee – S Hart
Continental v Grammar FPs at Webster Park, Kingswells – C Auton
Don Athletic v Ellon Amateurs at Inverdee – A Barry
Halliburton v Alford at Lawsondale –R Henderson
Mintlaw v Fintray Thistle at Mintlaw – M Ritchie
Mugiemoss Youth v Mearns United at Aulton – M Boyes
Potterton v Ferryhill at Potterton – R Nicolson

Soccer World Division Three

McTeagle v Cammachmore at Sheddocksley – A Burns
Portlethen United v FC Polska at Portlethen – S Morrison
West End Electrical v Huntly Amateurs at Aulton – B Anderson
Westhill v ARI Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre, Westhill – G Nelson

Kick-offs 6.30pm

Wednesday 14th April

Barclay Cook Cup Final

Mearns United v Bankhead at Hillhead – R Milne, S Taylor, C Auton

Kick-off 7.15pm

Soccer World Premier Division

Banchory Amateurs v Cowie Thistle at Banchory – A Barry
Cove Thistle v Dyce at Cove – I Bailey
Great Western United v Echt at Woodside Complex – G Ross
Kincorth v AC Mill Inn at Kincorth Academy – David Mitchell
Old Aberdonians v Westdyke at Balgownie – I Burrows
Sportsmans Club v United Services Glendale XI at Hazlehead – S Morrison
University v Bon Accord City at Balgownie – G Catto

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn United v Tarves at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Ellon Thistle v Beacon Rangers at The Meadows, Ellon – D Fleming
Newtonhill v University Colts at Newtonhill – B Christie
Nicolls Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at Denmore Park – W Young
Stonehaven Athletic v Luthermuir at Stonehaven – S Hart
Theologians v MS United at Hazlehead – S Morrison
Torry United v Hazlehead United at Tullos – K Law

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Glendale Youth at Blackburn – M Harrow
Burghmuir v Kintore at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J McGettrick
FC Geldie v Postal ALC at Findon – R Henderson
Insch v West End at Insch – Rod Nicolson
Johnshaven Athletic v Glendale at Johnshaven – A Lovie
RGU v Bervie Caley at Kaimhill – C Robertson
Woodside v Newmachar United at Lochside Park –I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Lads Club Amateurs v Hilton at Hazlehead – G Nelson
University Strollers v Grammar Rovers at Balgownie – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 6.30pm