Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 10th April

North of Scotland Cup

Quarter Final

Tarves v Kincorth at Tarves – M Boyes

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Ferryhill v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – A Burns
Newmachar Utd v Cowie Thistle at Newmachar – I Burrows

Fourth Round

Bon Accord City v University at Balgownie – K Law

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Woodside v Luthermuir at Lochside Park – A Lovie

Third Round

Hazlehead Utd v Dyce at Kaimhill – I Wright
Sportsmans Club v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead – K Fordyce

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Third Round

Feughside v Hilton at Feughside – W McLean
Fintray Thistle v Mugiemoss Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Ross
Grammar Rovers v Rattrays XI at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Thomson

Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Echt v Westdyke at Echt – C Hudson

Castle Rovers Cup

Semi Final

Rothie Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

Barclay Cook Cup

Semi Final

Mintlaw v Bankhead at Mintlaw – S Morrison

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Great Western Utd at Cove – David Mitchell
United Services Glendale XI v Old Aberdonians at Sheddocksley – S Jolly

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Theologians at Hazlehead – D Argo
Ellon Thistle v Stoneywood Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – R Milne
Newtonhill v MS Utd at Newtonhill – S Clark
Torry Utd v Bucksburn Utd at Inverdee – S Taylor

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Burghmuir v Glendale Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
FC Geldie v Blackburn at Findon – M Harrow
Glendale v Postal ALC at Maryculter – E Taylor
Johnshaven Athletic v West End at Johnshaven – C Robertson
Kintore v Insch at Kintore – W Young

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Monymusk v Trophies International at Monymusk – M Ritchie
St. Laurence v Glentanar Reflex at Laurencekirk – S Clark
University Strollers v Highland Hotel at Balgownie – J McGettrick

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Continental v Don Athletic at Webster Park, Kingswells – G Nelson
Halliburton v BSFC at Lawsondale, Westhill – I Innes
Mearns Utd v Grammar FP’s at Fettercairn – R Henderson
Potterton v Alford at Potterton – B D’Arcy

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Grandholm at Auchnagatt – E Coutts
FC Polska v ARI Thistle at Aulton –B Anderson
McTeagle v Westhill at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Scotstown Rovers v Cammachmore at Balgownie – B Christie
Torphins v Huntly Amateurs at Torphins – G Catto

All kick-offs 2.00pm