Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 27th and 31st March

Wednesday 31st March

Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Echt P – P Westdyke

Saturday 27th March

North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Rothie Rovers 3 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic (AET)

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Don Athletic 0 – 4 FC Geldie

Third Round

Hazlehead United 6 – 2 Torry United

Fourth Round

Banchory 4 – 2 Nicolls Amateurs

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Glendale 2 – 3 Kincorth
Great Western United 1 – 3 Bon Accord City

Third Round

Beacon Rangers 2 – 4 Newtonhill
Old Aberdonians 4 – 3 Westdyke (AET)
Stoneywood Amateurs 2 – 1 Kintore

Premier Trophy

Quarter Final

Sportsmans Club 3 – 1 Cowie Thistle

White Cup

Quarter Final

RGU 3 – 1 Insch

Castle Rovers Cup

Semi Final

Hilton 5 – 3 Rattrays XI

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter Final

Bankhead 3 – 2 Halliburton
Ferryhill 0 – 1 Potterton

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi Final

Portlethen United 5 – 0 Feughside
FC Polska 4 – 1 McTeagle

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt 2 – 1 AC Mill Inn
United Services Glendale XI 1 – 2 Dyce
University 3 – 0 Cove Thistle

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn United 1 – 2 MS Utd
Tarves 3 – 0 Stonehaven Athletic
University Colts 2 – 0 Theologians

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley 1 – 3 Glendale Youth
Newmachar United 1 – 0 Blackburn
Postal ALC 3 – 2 West End

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Grammar Rovers 0 – 3 Newburgh
Kemnay Youth 0 – 4 Lads Club Amateurs
Monymusk 2 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
Trophies International 4 – 1 Highland Hotel
University Strollers 2 – 0 St Laurence

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC 3 – 2 Alford
Fintray Thistle 0 – 3 Grammar FP’s
Mearns Utd 2 – 1 Continental
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 1 Mintlaw

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 6 Scotstown Rovers
Cammachmore 1 – 2 ARI Thistle
Grandholm 2 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Westhill 4 – 4 Torphins