Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Results for 20th and 24th March

Wednesday 24th March

Aberdeen FC Trophy Third Round

Woodside 1 – 1 Bon Accord City (AET), Bon-Accord City won 5-4 on penalties

Saturday 20th March

North Of Scotland Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Great Western Utd 3 – 1 Woodside (AET)
Mintlaw 4 – 0 Ferryhill
Kincorth 3 – 1 United Services Glendale XI
Old Aberdonians 1 – 3 Hazlehead United
Tarves 4 – 2 Trophies International
University Strollers 2 – 3 Kintore
Westdyke 2 – 3 Sportsmans Club

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

RGU 1 – 2 Insch

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Banchory 0 – 1 Dyce (AET)
Echt 9 – 1 FC Geldie
Nicolls Amateurs 5 – 3 Newmachar United

Third Round

Blackburn 1 – 3 Cowie Thistle

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Potterton 2 – 3 Fintray Thistle (AET)

Third Round

Mearns Utd 3 – 0 Alford
Portlethen Utd 4 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs

Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Beacon Rangers 5 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Glentanar Reflex 0 – 3 Rattrays XI
Newburgh 0 – 2 Rothie Rovers

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Bankhead 3 – 2 Ellon Amateurs

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Feughside 4 – 3 Westhill (AET)

Soccer World Premier Division

Bon Accord City 3 – 1 Cove Thistle
University 3 – 2 AC Mill Inn

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn Utd 4 – 3 Theologians
Luthermuir 0 – 4 Stoneywood Amateurs
MS Utd 1 – 0 University Colts
Torry United 1 – 3 Ellon Thistle

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley 2 – 1 Burghmuir
Postal ALC 0 – 5 Glendale
West End 2 – 1 Glendale Youth

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel 1 – 2 Hilton
Monymusk 0 – 5 Grammar Rovers
St. Laurence 1 – 3 Kemnay Youth

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Don Athletic 0 – 2 Continental
Grammar FP’s 0 – 3 BSFC
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 2 Halliburton

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle 1 – 1 Scotstown Rovers
Auchnagatt Barons 4 – 0 Huntly Amateurs
Cammachmore 2 – 3 FC Polska
McTeagle 1 – 1 Grandholm
Torphins 2 – 3 West End Electrical