Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 6th March

North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Echt v Kintore at Echt – S Morrison
Grammar FP’s v Ferryhill at Rubislaw – D Argo
Great Western Utd v Bon Accord City at Woodside Sports Complex – David Mitchell
Insch v Westdyke at Insch – S Middleton
Lads Club Amateurs v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Old Aberdonians v Bankhead at Balgownie – B Anderson
Rothie Rovers v Luthermuir at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Hilton at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Bucksburn United v Kincorth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Duff
United Services Glendale XI v Newtonhill at Sheddocksley – I Bailey

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Hazlehead Utd v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead Academy –M Harrow
Torry Utd v Beacon Rangers at Tullos School – M Boyes

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

BSFC v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – A Burns
University Strollers v Grammar Rovers at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Westhill v Mearns Utd at Westdyke Community Centre – G Nelson

Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Ellon Thistle v University Colts at The Meadows, Ellon – G Ross

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Scotstown Rovers v FC Polska at Balgownie – D Fleming

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Dyce at Stonehaven – S Clark
Banchory v Cowie Thistle at Banchory – W Mclean
Cove Thistle v University at Cove – R Henderson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Stonehaven Athletic v Tarves at Stonehaven – Derek Mitchell
Stoneywood Amateurs v MS Utd at Webster Park Kingswells – C Robertson
Theologians v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead – S Hart

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v West End at Gourdon – C Hudson
Blackburn v Glendale Youth at Blackburn – J McGettrick
Glendale v Burghmuir at Maryculter – G Thomson
Postal ALC v RGU at Lads Club, Woodside – I Burrows
Woodside v FC Geldie at Lochside Park – IW Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie– W Young
Newburgh v Kemnay Youth at Newburgh – R Milne
Rattrays XI v Trophies International at Heathryfold – K Law
St Laurence v Monymusk at Laurencekirk – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Fintray Thistle at Alford – S Taylor
Halliburton v Ellon Amateurs at Lawsondale – I Hogg
Potterton v Mugiemoss Youth at Potterton – I Innes

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs at Auchnagatt – M Ritchie
Cammachmore v Torphins at Newtonhill – A Barry
McTeagle v West End Electrical at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Portlethen Utd v Grandholm at Nicol Park, Portlethen – B Christie

All kick-offs 2.00pm