Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 20th March

North Of Scotland Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Great Western Utd v Woodside at Woodside Sports Complex – R Nicolson
Mintlaw v Ferryhill at Mintlaw – G Nelson
Kincorth v United Services Glendale XI at Kincorth Academy – D Fleming
Old Aberdonians v Hazlehead Utd at Balgownie – A Lovie
Tarves v Trophies International at Tarves – Derek Mitchell
University Strollers v Kintore at Balgownie – K Law
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – K Fordyce

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

RGU v Insch at Kaimhill – S Hart

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Banchory v Dyce at Banchory – David Mitchell
Echt v FC Geldie at Echt – G Catto
Nicolls Amateurs v Newmachar Utd at Denmore Park – B D’Arcy

Third Round

Blackburn v Cowie Thistle at Blackburn – S McIntyre

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Potterton v Fintray Thistle at Potterton – S Morrison

Third Round

Mearns Utd v Alford at Fettercairn – B Christie
Portlethen Utd v Lads Club Amateurs at Nicol Park, Portlethen – G Ross

Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Beacon Rangers v Stonehaven Athletic – IW Wright

Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Glentanar Reflex v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead– S Middleton
Newburgh v Rothie Rovers at Newburgh – G Thomson

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Bankhead v Ellon Amateurs at Inverdee – A Smith

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Feughside v Westhill at Feughside – C Hudson

Soccer World Premier Division

Bon Accord City v Cove Thistle at Balgownie – W Young
University v AC Mill Inn at Hillhead – U Javed

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Theologians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J Gover
Luthermuir v Stoneywood Amateurs at Luthermuir – W McLean
MS Utd v University Colts at East End Park – S Duff
Torry United v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – J McGettrick

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Burghmuir at Gourdon – C Robertson
Postal ALC v Glendale at Lads Club Woodside – R Milne
West End v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead Academy – S Jolly

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v Hilton at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Henderson
Monymusk v Grammar Rovers at Monymusk – E Coutts
St. Laurence v Kemnay Youth at Laurencekirk – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Don Athletic v Continental at Inverdee – I Hogg
Grammar FP’s v BSFC at Rubislaw – I Bailey
Mugiemoss Youth v Halliburton at Aulton – A Burns

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Scotstown Rovers at Aulton – B Anderson
Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs at Auchnagatt – M Ritchie
Cammachmore v FC Polska at Newtonhill – A Scott
McTeagle v Grandholm at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Torphins v West End Electrical at Torphins – S Clark

All kick-offs 2.00pm