Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th and 17th March

Saturday 13th March

North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Newmachar Utd v Kincorth at Newmachar – S Duff
Rothie Rovers v Luthermuir at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Monymusk v Westhill at Monymusk – D Argo
Mugiemoss Youth v Burghmuir at Aulton – B Anderson
Nicoll Amateurs v Potterton at Denmore Park – R Milne
Sportsmans Club v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – B Christie

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Bervie Caley v Old Aberdonians at Gourdon – E Taylor
Kintore v United Services Glendale XI at Kintore – K Fordyce
Stoneywood Amateurs v Insch at Webster Park, Kingswells – David Mitchell
Westdyke v Stonehaven Athletic at Stonehaven – S Morrison

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

Torphins v Bankhead at Inverdee – C Hudson

Second Round

BSFC v Trophies International at Hazlehead – A Burns
Cammachmore v Alford at Newtonhill – S Clark

Stephen Shield

Quarter Final

Torry Utd v Bucksburn Utd at Tullos – D Fleming

White Cup

Quarter Final

FC Geldie v Woodside at Findon – W Young

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Glentanar Reflex v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – S Jolly

Quarter Final

Lads Club Amateurs v University Strollers at Hazlehead – I Innes
St Laurence v Hilton at Laurencekirk – W McLean

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter Final

Grammar FP’s v Mearns Utd at Rubislaw – U Javed
Mintlaw v Don Athletic at Mintlaw – Derek Mitchell

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Auchnagatt Barons v McTeagle at Auchnagatt –M Ritchie

Soccer World Premier Division

Echt v Banchory at Echt – I Wright
Bon Accord City v AC Mill Inn at Balgownie – G Catto
University v Gt Western Utd at Balgownie – G Ross
Dyce v Cove Thistle at Dyce – A Lovie

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Ellon Thistle at Dyce Academy – M Harrow
MS Utd v Tarves at East End Park – J McGettrick
Theologians v Hazlehead Utd at Hazlehead – I Hogg
University Colts v Newtonhill at Balgownie – I Burrows

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Blackburn v Johnshaven Athletic at Blackburn – J Gover
Glendale Youth v RGU at Sheddocksley – S Hart
West End v Glendale at Hazlehead Academy – K Law

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v Newburgh at Beach Park, Balmedie – A Smith
Rattrays XI v Grammar Rovers at Heathryfold – C Robertson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Ellon Amateurs v Fintray Thistle at The Meadows, Ellon – G Thomson
Halliburton v Continental at Lawsondale – S Taylor

Soccer World Division Three

Grandholm v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – A Barry
Huntly v FC Polska at Huntly – E Coutts
Portlethen Utd v Feughside at Nicol Park, Portlethen – I Bailey
West End Electrical v Scotstown Rovers at Aulton – R Henderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Wednesday 17th March

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Woodside v Glendale at Lochside Park – David Mitchell

Kick-off 7.00pm