Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 13th February

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round Replay

California Amateurs 6 – 4 Bon Accord City (AET)

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Second Round

Don Athletic 1 – 2 Luthermuir
Westdyke 3 – 0 BSFC

Third Round

Bervie Caley 1 – 2 University Strollers
Hazlehead Utd 7 – 4 Beacon Rangers (AET)
Johnshaven Athletic 4 – 3 Grammar Rovers
Tarves 5 – 0 Monymusk
Trophies International 2 – 0 Westhill
United Services Glendale XI 2 – 0 Ellon Thistle

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Cammachmore 1 – 4 Old Aberdonians
Potterton 3 – 0 Torphins
Rothie Rovers 5 – 7 Echt (AET)
St Laurence X – X Torry United

Third Round

Banchory 2 – 0 Glendale
University 1 – 0 Dyce

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Sportsmans Club 4 – 3 Cove Thistle

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Grammar FPs 0 – 3 FC Polska
Hilton 9 – 0 Grandholm
West End Electrical 0 – 1 Feughside

White Cup

First Round

Burghmuir 1 – 3 Insch (AET)

Quarter Final

Blackburn 6 – 5 Kintore

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn 2 – 2 Cowie Thistle
Kincorth 2 – 3 Great Western Utd

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn Utd 3 – 2 Nicolls Amateurs
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 2 Stoneywood Amateurs
Theologians 1 – 1 Newtonhill
University Colts 0 – 1 MS Utd

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Glendale Youth 2 – 1 Postal ALC
West End 5 – 3 RGU
Woodside P – P FC Geldie

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex 2 – 2 Higland Hotel
Lads Club Amateurs 4 – 2 Rattrays XI
Kemnay Youth 2 – 1 Newburgh

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford P – P Fintray Thistle
Bankhead 2 – 5 Mintlaw
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 1 Halliburton
Ferryhill 2 – 3 Mearns Utd
Mugiemoss Youth 3 – 2 Continental

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle 3 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 1 McTeagle
Portlethen Utd 7 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons