Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 27th February

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Third Round

Echt v Kintore at Echt – S Morrison
Grammar FPs v Ferryhill at Rubislaw – D Argo
Great Western Utd v Bon Accord City at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Insch v Westdyke at Insch – S Middleton
Lads Club Amateurs v Mintlaw at Hazlehead – S Jolly
Newmachar Utd v Kincorth at Newmachar – S Duff
Old Aberdonians v Bankhead at Balgownie – Usman Javed
Rothie Rovers v Luthermuir at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Hilton at Hazlehead – A Lovie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Postal ALC v Halliburton at Lads Club, Woodside – B Anderson

Third Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Potterton at Denmore Park – I Hogg
United Services Glendale XI v Newtonhill at Sheddocksley – I Bailey

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Banchory v Dyce at Banchory – A Barry
Hazlehead Utd v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead Academy – M Harrow
Torry Utd v Beacon Rangers at Tullos School – M Boyes

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

BSFC v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – A Burns
Ellon Amateurs v Monymusk at The Meadows, Ellon – G Ross
University Strollers v Grammar Rovers at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Westhill v Mearns Utd at Westdyke Community Centre – G Nelson

Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter Final

Grandholm v Portlethen Utd at Portlethen– I Innes
Scotstown Rovers v FC Polska at Balgownie – D Fleming

Soccer World Premier Division

University v Cove Thistle at Hillhead – R Henderson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Ellon Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – Derek Mitchell
MS Utd v Stonehaven Athletic at New Advocates Park – J McGettrick
Tarves v Stoneywood Amateurs at Tarves – R Milne
Theologians v University Colts at Hazlehead – S Clark

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v West End at Gourdon – C Hudson
Blackburn v Glendale Youth at Blackburn – C Robertson
Glendale v RGU at Maryculter – G Thomson
Woodside v FC Geldie at Lochside Park – IW Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – W Young
Rattrays XI v Trophies International at Heathryfold – K Law
St Laurence v Kemnay Youth at Laurencekirk – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Fintray Thistle at Alford – S Taylor
Don Athletic v Mugiemoss Youth at Inverdee – G Nelson

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Huntly Amateurs at Auchnagatt – M Ritchie
McTeagle v West End Electrical at Aulton – G Catto
Torphins v Feughside at Torphins – B Christie

All kick-offs 2.00pm