Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 13th February

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round Replay

California Amateurs v Bon Accord City

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Second Round

Don Athletic v Luthermuir at Westfield Park – D Argo
Westdyke v BSFC at Lawsondale – S Middleton

Third Round

Bervie Caley v University Strollers at Gourdon – C Hudson
Hazlehead Utd v Beacon Rangers at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell
Johnshaven Athletic v Grammar Rovers at Johnshaven – G Nelson
Tarves v Monymusk at Tarves – I Burrows
Trophies International v Westhill at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Taylor
United Services Glendale XI v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – B Christie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Cammachmore v Old Aberdonians at Newtonhill – S Hart
Potterton v Torphins at Potterton – J McGettrick
Rothie Rovers v Echt at Rothienorman – C Robertson
St Laurence v Torry United at Laurencekirk – W Mclean

Third Round

Banchory v Glendale at Banchory – D Mckenzie
University v Dyce at Balgownie – S Morrison

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Sportsmans Club v Cove Thistle at Hazlehead – S Jolly

Dickie Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

Second Round

Grammar FPs v FC Polska at Rubislaw – J Gover
Hilton v Grandholm at Sheddocksley – I Innes
West End Electrical v Feughside at Aulton – A Smith

White Cup

First Round

Burghmuir v Insch at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie

Quarter Final

Blackburn v Kintore at Blackburn – R Nicolson

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – IW Wright
Kincorth v Great Western Utd at Kincorth – R Milne

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Bucksburn Utd v Nicolls Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Harrow
Stonehaven Athletic v Stoneywood Amateurs at Stonehaven – A Barry
Theologians v Newtonhill at Hazlehead – K Law
University Colts v MS Utd at Balgownie – G Catto

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Glendale Youth v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – S Clark
West End v RGU at Hazlehead – G Thomson
Woodside v FC Geldie at Lochside Park – S Duff

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Glentanar Reflex v Higland Hotel at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Lads Club Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Kemnay Youth v Newburgh at Kemnay – W Young

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Alford v Fintray Thistle at Alford – G Ross
Bankhead v Mintlaw at Inverdee – D Fleming
Ellon Amateurs v Halliburton at The Meadows, Ellon – U Javed
Ferryhill v Mearns Utd at Hazlehead – M Ritchie / G Jopp
Mugiemoss Youth v Continental at Aulton – I Bailey

Soccer World Division Three

ARI Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Aulton – A Burns
Scotstown Rovers v McTeagle at Balgownie – M Boyes
Portlethen Utd v Auchnagatt Barons at Portlethen – B Anderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm