Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 9th January

Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Blantyre United v Old Aberdonians at Blantyre

North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Second Round

Don Athletic v Luthermuir at Westfield Park – D Argo
Ellon Amateurs v Grammar Rovers at The Meadows, Ellon – A Lovie
Westdyke v BSFC at Lawsondale – M Ritchie

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale v Portlethen Utd at Maryculter – A Barry
Kemnay Youth v Mintlaw at Kemnay – G Thomson
Nicoll Amateurs v Huntly Amateurs at Denmore Park – G Catto
Postal ALC v Halliburton at Lads Club Woodside – U Javed
Potterton v Torphins at Potterton – J McGettrick
Rothie Rovers v Echt at Rothienorman – C Robertson
Scotstown Rovers v University at Hillhead – B Anderson
St Laurence v Torry Utd at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
University Strollers v Kincorth at Balgownie – R Henderson

Association Trophy sponsored by Colin’s One Stop Motor Shop

First Round

MS United v Kintore at New Advocates Park – W Young

Second Round

Bucksburn United v Blackburn at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Glendale Youth v Cowie Thistle at Sheddocksley – A Burns
Stoneywood Amateurs v Insch at Webster Park, Kingswells – K Law

Soccer World Premier Division

AC Mill Inn v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – David Mitchell
Banchory v Great Western Utd at Banchory – M Harrow
Bon Accord City v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – B Christie
United Services Glendale XI v Dyce at Sheddocksley – G Nelson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Tarves at Dyce Academy – R milne
Stonehaven Athletic v Hazlehead Utd at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Theologians v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – A Smith
University Colts v Newtonhill at Balgownie – R Nicolson

Bon Accord Trophies Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v West End at Gourdon – S Clark
FC Geldie v Johnshaven Athletic at Findon – C Hudson
RGU v Burghmuir at Kaimhill – M Boyes
Woodside v Nemachar Utd at Lochside Park – S Duff

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Highland Hotel v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Ross
Hilton v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – S Jolly
Newburgh v Lads Club Amateurs at Newburgh – I Innes
Rattrays XI v Trophies International at Heathryfold – IW Wright

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Ferryhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – E Coutts
Grammar FPs v Bankhead at Rubislaw – S Hart
Mearns United v Continental at Fettercairn – W Mclean
Mugiemoss Youth v Alford at Aulton – S Morrison

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Westhill at Auchnagatt – Derek Mitchell
Cammachmore v ARI Thistle at Cammachmore – S Taylor
Grandholm v McTeagle at Aulton – B Grant

All kick-offs 1.30pm